MINNESOTA BOYSCollege Commitments

Player High School Team College Starting Year
Ben Almquist Holy Family Catholic Wisconsin 2019-2020
Jack Bayless Minnetonka UMass-Lowell 2020-2021
Chase Beacom Bloomington Kennedy St. Cloud State 2022-2023
Blake Biondi Hermantown Minnesota-Duluth 2021-2022
Jake Boltmann Edina Minnesota 2019-2020
Jake Braccini Buffalo Minnesota 2020-2021
Bobby Brink Minnetonka Denver 2020-2021
Ben Brinkman Edina Minnesota 2019-2020
Bryce Brodzinski Blaine Minnesota 2019-2020
Evan Bushy Thief River Falls St. Cloud State 2020-2021
Ray Christy St. Thomas Academy Colorado College 2020-2021
Rob Christy St. Thomas Academy Colorado College 2020-2021
Garrett Daly Lakeville North Bowling Green 2019-2020
Ryder Donovan Duluth East North Dakota 2019-2020
Brock Faber Maple Grove Notre Dame 2020-2021
Chase Foley St. Thomas Academy Colorado College 2019-2020
Ethan Frisch Moorhead North Dakota 2019-2020
Owen Gallatin White Bear Lake Minnesota-Duluth 2021-2022
George Grannis Duluth Marshall Clarkson 2019-2020
Chase Hamstad White Bear Lake MSU-Mankato 2019-2020
Joe Hankinson Maple Grove Western Michigan 2019-2020
Ethan Haider Maple Grove Clarkson 2020-2021
Ben Helgeson Hill-Murray Wisconsin 2019-2020
Aaron Huglen Roseau Minnesota 2020-2021
Jack Jensen Eden Prairie Minnesota 2019-2020
Justin Janicke Maple Grove Notre Dame 2021-2022
Jett Jungels Edina Northern Michigan 2019-2020
Jackson Jutting Prior Lake Colorado College 2020-2021
Connor Kelley Maple Grove Minnesota-Duluth 2021-2022
Mike Koster Chaska Minnesota 2020-2021
Demetrios Koumontzis Edina Arizona State 2018-2019
Kyle Kukkonen Maple Grove Michigan Tech 2021-2022
Trevor Kukkonen Maple Grove Michigan Tech 2020-2021
Teddy Lagerback Minnetonka Arizona State 2021-2022
Luke LaMaster Duluth East Wisconsin 2019-2020
Shane Lavelle Chaska Wisconsin 2020-2021
Luke Loheit Minnetonka Minnesota-Duluth 2019-2020
Griffin Ludtke Lakeville South Nebraska-Omaha 2022-2023
Josh Luedtke Minnetonka Northern Michigan 2019-2020
Lucas McGregor Centennial Minnesota 2019-2020
Jonny Meiers Eagan Colorado College 2020-2021
Brady Meyer North Branch Minnesota-Duluth 2020-2021
Zach Michaelis Elk River Nebraska-Omaha 2021-2022
Christian Miller Greenway St. Cloud State 2020-2021
Joe Miller Blake School Minnesota 2021-2022
Luke Mittelstadt Eden Prairie Minnesota 2021-2022
John Mittelstadt Eden Prairie Minnesota 2020-2021
Joe Molenaar Minnetonka St. Cloud State 2020-2021
Griffin Ness Wayzata Air Force Academy 2019-2020
Mason Nevers Edina Minnesota 2019-2020
Brett Oberle Hill-Murray Minnesota-Duluth 2020-2021
Joe Palodichuk Hill-Murray Wisconsin 2021-2022
Jack Peart Grand Rapids St. Cloud State 2021-2022
Jack Perbix Elk River Notre Dame 2019-2020
Nick Pierre Hill-Murray Wisconsin 2022-2023
Garrett Pinoniemi Holy Family Catholic Minnesota 2020-2021
Rhett Pitlick Chaska Minnesota 2020-2021
Carter Randklev Moorhead North Dakota 2019-2020
Jake Ratzloff Rosemount Minnesota 2020-2021
Colin Schmidt Wayzata Minnesota 2019-2020
Charlie Schoen Andover Arizona State 2020-2021
Jack Smith St. Cloud Cathedral Minnesota-Duluth 2021-2022
Levi Stauber Duluth Marshall Michigan Tech 2019-2020
Ben Troumbly Greenway St. Cloud State 2020-2021
Noah Tussey Stillwater Minnesota 2021-2022
Mike Vorlicky Edina Wisconsin 2019-2020
Sammy Walker Edina Minnesota 2018-2019
Nate Warner St. Cloud Cathedral St. Cloud State 2020-2021
Blaine Warnert Chaska Nebraska-Omaha 2019-2020
Garrett Worth Duluth East Arizona State 2019-2020
Brady Ziemer Holy Family Catholic St. Cloud State 2019-2020
Bennett Zmolek Rochester Century MSU-Mankato 2020-2021