MINNESOTA BOYS HOCKEYSection Standings

CLASS AA 2019-2020

Section 1AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Owatonna 12-3-0 .800 3.93 1.47 2.47 7-2-0 4-1-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 5-1-0
Rochester Century 10-3-1 .750 5.43 2.36 3.07 6-2-0 3-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 2-0-0 3-1-0
Hastings 12-4-1 .735 4.94 2.65 2.29 5-3-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 2-1-1 1-1-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 7-1-0
Lakeville North 10-5-1 .656 3.19 2.31 0.88 10-5-1 3-0-0 3-1-1 3-2-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Lakeville South 10-6-0 .625 4.00 1.94 2.06 10-6-0 1-1-0 3-1-0 4-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-2-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Northfield 10-6-0 .625 3.44 3.25 0.19 3-2-0 2-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 7-4-0
Farmington 6-9-1 .406 2.81 3.38 -0.56 5-9-1 2-3-0 1-2-0 2-3-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0
Rochester Mayo 4-11-1 .281 2.50 4.13 -1.63 1-5-1 1-5-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 2-6-0
Rochester John Marshall 2-13-0 .133 2.20 4.00 -1.80 0-6-0 0-4-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-6-0
Section 2AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 2AA 1AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Eden Prairie 13-2-1 .844 4.25 1.75 2.50 12-2-1 2-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 4-0-0 3-1-0 1-0-0
Prior Lake 11-4-3 .694 3.78 2.33 1.44 11-4-3 4-1-0 3-2-0 2-1-2 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 1-0-0 0-0-0
Holy Family Catholic 11-7-0 .611 3.94 2.83 1.11 5-6-0 1-0-0 0-2-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-2-0 2-1-0 0-1-0 6-1-0
Minnetonka 9-8-0 .529 3.18 2.76 0.41 8-8-0 1-2-0 0-0-0 1-2-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 2-0-0 1-2-0 2-1-0 1-0-0
Chaska 7-8-1 .469 4.00 3.25 0.75 5-7-1 2-2-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-3-0 0-0-1 1-0-0 2-1-0
Chanhassen 6-10-0 .375 2.31 3.50 -1.19 4-7-0 2-1-0 0-2-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-2-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 2-3-0
New Prague 4-11-3 .306 2.11 3.50 -1.39 1-7-1 0-4-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-4-1
Shakopee 4-11-1 .281 1.75 3.25 -1.50 2-10-1 1-2-0 1-1-1 0-5-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-1-0
Section 3AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 3AA 1AA 2AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Rosemount 15-3-0 .833 3.94 1.72 2.22 15-3-0 6-0-0 1-2-0 5-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Eagan 12-5-0 .706 3.06 1.71 1.35 11-5-0 4-2-0 1-2-0 2-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Burnsville 10-5-2 .647 3.47 2.53 0.94 9-5-2 4-2-0 1-1-1 1-1-1 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0
Eastview 8-7-1 .531 2.38 2.50 -0.13 8-7-1 2-3-0 2-2-0 2-1-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
St. Thomas Academy 7-7-2 .500 2.81 2.31 0.50 6-6-2 1-2-0 1-1-0 1-1-1 0-0-1 1-0-0 2-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0
Park (Cottage Grove) 5-10-2 .353 2.35 3.35 -1.00 3-10-2 1-1-0 0-0-1 0-0-0 2-7-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-1 0-0-0 2-0-0
Apple Valley 5-11-1 .324 2.12 3.65 -1.53 5-10-0 0-5-0 1-3-0 1-0-0 1-2-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1
Bloomington Jefferson 5-11-0 .313 3.25 4.38 -1.13 5-11-0 2-5-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 1-1-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Section 4AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 4AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
White Bear Lake 12-2-1 .833 4.67 1.40 3.27 12-2-1 8-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Stillwater 10-4-1 .700 3.93 2.07 1.87 10-4-1 7-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 2-0-1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Hill-Murray 11-5-2 .667 4.33 1.61 2.72 7-4-2 1-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 1-0-0 3-3-0 1-0-0 0-0-1 4-1-0
Roseville 7-10-0 .412 3.24 4.41 -1.18 6-9-0 3-5-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 1-1-0
Mounds View 6-9-0 .400 2.33 3.80 -1.47 5-8-0 4-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 0-2-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 1-1-0
East Ridge 6-10-1 .382 2.88 3.24 -0.35 6-10-1 3-5-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 3-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Irondale 5-12-0 .294 1.82 4.41 -2.59 4-12-0 1-8-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 2-1-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Woodbury 4-12-1 .265 1.71 3.47 -1.76 3-11-0 2-5-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-2-0 0-2-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-1-1
Section 5AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 5AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Maple Grove 12-4-0 .750 4.06 2.25 1.81 12-4-0 4-1-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 2-2-0 3-0-0 0-0-0
Champlin Park 11-5-0 .688 2.94 2.81 0.13 8-5-0 2-3-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 3-1-0 0-1-0 2-0-0
Blaine 11-6-0 .647 4.82 2.76 2.06 10-6-0 6-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-3-0 2-1-0 1-0-0 1-0-0
Centennial 8-8-0 .500 3.13 3.25 -0.13 8-8-0 4-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-2-0 2-3-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Totino-Grace 6-9-1 .406 4.25 4.13 0.13 5-6-1 2-1-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 3-0-1 0-1-0 1-3-0
Osseo 5-9-0 .357 2.71 3.79 -1.07 4-7-0 1-4-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-2-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 1-1-0
Spring Lake Park 6-11-0 .353 3.12 6.47 -3.35 4-5-0 1-2-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 1-5-0
Coon Rapids 2-14-0 .125 1.69 5.31 -3.63 0-11-0 0-6-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 2-3-0
Section 6AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 6AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Cretin-Derham Hall 13-3-1 .794 5.47 2.06 3.41 13-3-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 8-0-0 2-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1
Academy of Holy Angels 12-4-0 .750 4.50 2.56 1.94 7-3-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 3-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 5-0-0
Blake School 13-5-0 .722 4.33 2.17 2.17 10-5-0 2-2-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 1-1-0 0-1-0 2-0-0 1-1-0 2-0-0 3-0-0
St. Louis Park 11-6-0 .647 4.12 2.47 1.65 5-5-0 2-3-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 5-1-0
Wayzata 10-6-1 .618 2.94 2.35 0.59 10-5-1 2-2-1 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 2-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 3-2-0 0-1-0
Benilde-St. Margaret's 9-6-2 .588 3.41 2.18 1.24 8-6-1 2-1-1 1-0-0 1-2-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 1-1-0 1-0-1
Edina 9-7-2 .556 2.67 2.06 0.61 9-7-2 3-1-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 0-2-1 0-2-0 2-0-0 1-1-1 0-0-0
Hopkins 4-11-2 .294 1.82 3.35 -1.53 2-7-1 0-1-0 0-1-0 1-2-1 0-2-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-4-1
Section 7AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 7AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 8AA Class A
Andover 13-3-1 .794 4.71 1.35 3.35 12-2-1 2-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 5-0-1 1-1-0 1-0-0 1-1-0
Forest Lake 10-4-3 .676 2.94 2.18 0.76 9-4-3 2-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 7-1-2 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Grand Rapids 10-5-1 .656 3.38 2.19 1.19 7-4-0 5-0-0 0-0-0 1-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-1-0 3-1-1
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 9-7-1 .559 3.71 2.41 1.29 5-7-1 2-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-1 1-2-0 0-2-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 4-0-0
Duluth East 7-9-1 .441 2.71 3.35 -0.65 6-9-1 1-4-0 1-1-0 1-1-1 0-0-0 0-2-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 1-0-0
Elk River/Zimmerman 5-13-0 .278 3.06 3.61 -0.56 4-13-0 2-2-0 0-1-0 0-2-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-5-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 1-0-0
Duluth Marshall 3-13-0 .188 1.25 6.00 -4.75 0-10-0 0-3-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 2-2-0
Anoka 2-12-1 .167 1.80 4.73 -2.93 2-9-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-5-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-3-1
Section 8AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 8AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA Class A
Moorhead 14-3-1 .806 3.78 2.06 1.72 12-3-1 6-1-1 1-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 3-0-0 0-1-0 2-0-0
Roseau 12-5-0 .706 4.18 2.18 2.00 7-3-0 4-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 4-2-0
St. Cloud 10-6-1 .618 4.18 2.71 1.47 4-4-1 2-3-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 6-2-0
Rogers 7-7-1 .500 2.87 2.80 0.07 4-7-0 2-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-2-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 3-0-1
St. Michael-Albertville 7-7-3 .500 3.65 4.29 -0.65 7-7-3 4-0-1 0-0-0 1-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 1-1-0 1-3-1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Brainerd 6-9-1 .406 2.00 3.13 -1.13 3-7-1 3-4-1 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 3-2-0
Buffalo 4-13-0 .235 2.29 4.12 -1.82 4-11-0 3-6-0 0-0-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 1-0-0 0-2-0
Bemidji 3-14-1 .194 1.83 4.00 -2.17 2-9-1 1-6-0 1-2-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-5-0