MINNESOTA BOYS HOCKEYSection Standings

CLASS A 2019-2020

Section 1A
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 1A 2A 3A 4A 5A 6A 7A 8A vs. AA
Faribault 11-3-2 .750 4.25 1.63 2.63 10-2-4 5-1-2 0-0-1 1-1-1 2-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0
Dodge County 12-4-0 .750 5.44 3.13 2.31 10-2-0 3-1-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 4-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0
Waseca 10-5-0 .667 4.53 3.40 1.13 10-5-0 5-2-0 0-0-0 5-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Mankato West 11-7-0 .611 4.17 2.44 1.72 7-2-0 6-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-5-0
Mankato East 8-8-1 .500 3.76 3.76 0.00 5-4-0 4-1-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-3-1
Minnesota River 9-9-0 .500 3.33 3.78 -0.44 9-9-0 3-3-0 0-0-0 6-5-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winona 6-8-1 .433 2.73 3.80 -1.07 4-5-1 1-5-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-2-0
Albert Lea 7-8-1 .469 3.44 4.19 -0.75 6-5-3 5-3-1 0-0-1 0-1-1 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0
La Crescent 3-9-1 .269 3.23 5.31 -2.08 1-6-0 1-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Austin 1-13-0 .071 1.93 7.50 -5.57 1-10-0 1-8-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-3-0
Rochester Lourdes 0-18-0 .000 1.33 6.72 -5.39 0-15-0 0-6-0 0-4-0 0-3-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0
Section 2A
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 2A 1A 3A 4A 5A 6A 7A 8A vs. AA
Orono 15-1-1 .912 4.88 2.12 2.76 12-1-1 4-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 3-0-0 0-0-1 3-0-0
Delano 10-6-0 .625 3.38 2.31 1.06 9-5-0 4-1-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-2-0 2-1-0 0-1-0 1-1-0
Mound Westonka 10-7-1 .583 3.94 3.00 0.94 9-5-1 3-3-1 2-0-0 3-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0
Providence Academy 8-7-1 .531 3.00 3.31 -0.31 4-5-1 1-3-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-1 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 4-2-0
Robb Armstrong/Cooper 7-8-1 .469 4.19 3.63 0.56 3-2-0 2-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 4-6-1
Breck School 8-9-0 .471 2.65 3.65 -1.00 7-3-0 3-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-5-0
Minneapolis 8-8-2 .500 3.11 2.89 0.22 2-4-1 1-1-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 5-3-0
Southwest Christian/Richfield 8-8-2 .500 3.61 3.61 0.00 4-7-1 1-4-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-2-0 1-1-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 4-1-0
Bloomington Kennedy 5-11-0 .313 3.13 4.13 -1.00 2-7-0 1-3-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 2-3-0
Waconia 4-11-0 .267 2.13 3.87 -1.73 4-8-0 2-4-0 0-2-0 2-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-3-0
Section 3A
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 3A 1A 2A 4A 5A 6A 7A 8A vs. AA
Luverne 12-4-0 .750 3.81 2.06 1.75 12-4-0 7-1-0 3-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
New Ulm 12-4-1 .735 5.06 1.94 3.12 12-3-1 7-2-0 4-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 0-0-0
Marshall 14-6-0 .700 3.95 1.75 2.20 14-4-0 9-3-0 3-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0
Hutchinson 10-6-1 .618 3.47 2.94 0.53 8-5-0 3-0-0 2-1-0 2-3-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-1-1
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 7-9-1 .441 3.65 3.47 0.18 7-7-1 3-1-0 1-0-0 1-4-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 1-1-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0
Windom Area 4-10-1 .300 2.53 4.53 -2.00 4-10-0 4-3-0 0-3-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Worthington 3-13-0 .188 2.31 4.75 -2.44 3-12-0 3-6-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Fairmont 3-15-0 .167 1.83 5.56 -3.72 3-15-0 0-9-0 1-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Redwood Valley 2-13-0 .133 2.33 5.87 -3.53 2-13-0 1-10-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0
Willmar 1-16-1 .083 2.67 6.44 -3.78 1-14-1 1-3-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-3-0 0-7-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0
Section 4A
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 4A 1A 2A 3A 5A 6A 7A 8A vs. AA
Gentry Academy 14-3-0 .824 5.12 2.29 2.82 11-2-0 4-0-0 1-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 3-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 3-1-0
St. Paul Johnson 12-4-0 .750 4.44 2.50 1.94 7-2-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 5-0-0 4-2-0
Mahtomedi 13-5-0 .722 3.67 2.28 1.39 8-4-0 5-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 5-1-0
St. Paul Academy 8-8-1 .500 3.35 2.82 0.53 5-5-1 1-3-0 1-0-0 2-2-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-3-0
Simley 9-10-0 .474 3.05 3.05 0.00 7-8-0 3-4-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-3-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-2-0
Tartan 8-9-0 .471 3.18 3.71 -0.53 7-3-0 4-2-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 1-6-0
South St. Paul 7-8-3 .472 2.39 3.56 -1.17 5-3-1 2-3-1 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 2-5-2
Red Wing 5-12-0 .294 3.18 4.00 -0.82 5-9-0 1-1-0 4-5-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-3-0
Henry Sibley 5-11-1 .324 2.76 4.41 -1.65 3-8-1 1-7-1 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-3-0
St. Paul Highland Park 5-10-0 .333 2.93 3.73 -0.80 4-7-0 0-2-0 0-2-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 4-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Minnehaha Academy 3-13-0 .188 3.06 5.75 -2.69 3-10-0 1-1-0 1-1-0 1-4-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-3-0
Section 5A
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 5A 1A 2A 3A 4A 6A 7A 8A vs. AA
Pine City Area 13-4-0 .765 4.65 2.12 2.53 12-4-0 7-3-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 3-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
North Branch 13-4-0 .765 4.47 2.06 2.41 11-4-0 7-2-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Mora/Milaca 12-6-0 .667 3.94 2.89 1.06 11-6-0 4-3-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-2-0 1-0-0 2-1-0 2-0-0 0-0-0
Monticello 11-5-1 .676 4.24 2.12 2.12 11-4-1 10-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-1-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0
Northern Lakes 9-7-1 .559 4.59 3.53 1.06 9-7-1 5-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 2-2-1 0-0-0 2-1-0 0-0-0
St. Francis 7-8-1 .469 4.06 4.06 0.00 7-6-0 4-5-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-1
Chisago Lakes 7-8-0 .467 3.07 3.53 -0.47 5-7-0 4-5-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Princeton 7-9-1 .441 4.29 3.82 0.47 7-9-1 5-6-0 0-0-0 2-0-1 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Cambridge-Isanti 4-11-0 .267 2.33 5.87 -3.53 3-9-0 2-5-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-2-0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 3-13-0 .188 2.00 4.75 -2.75 3-13-0 1-6-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 0-4-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Moose Lake Area 3-14-0 .176 3.24 6.94 -3.71 2-12-0 0-5-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 2-2-0 0-2-0 0-1-0
Becker/Big Lake 2-14-0 .125 2.31 5.81 -3.50 2-14-0 2-8-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Section 6A
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 6A 1A 2A 3A 4A 5A 7A 8A vs. AA
St. Cloud Cathedral 13-1-1 .900 6.00 2.00 4.00 9-1-1 4-0-0 1-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-1 1-1-0 4-0-0
Little Falls 14-4-1 .763 5.37 2.05 3.32 13-4-1 4-3-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 2-0-0 1-0-0 3-0-0 2-0-0 1-0-1 0-0-0
Morris/Benson 12-3-0 .800 4.60 2.20 2.40 11-3-0 3-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 6-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0
Alexandria 11-5-0 .688 4.25 2.25 2.00 8-4-0 3-0-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 3-1-0
River Lakes 9-6-1 .594 3.50 2.38 1.13 9-4-1 5-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 2-0-1 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-2-0
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 10-7-0 .588 2.76 3.00 -0.24 6-5-0 3-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0
Fergus Falls 8-8-2 .500 2.67 4.28 -1.61 8-7-1 2-5-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-1-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 2-1-1 0-1-0
Prairie Centre 5-11-1 .324 3.12 4.76 -1.65 5-10-1 2-4-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 2-0-1 0-0-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 1-2-0 0-0-0
Wadena-Deer Creek 5-12-1 .306 2.06 3.78 -1.72 5-12-1 2-6-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 0-2-0 2-4-0 0-0-0
Sartell-St. Stephen 3-13-1 .206 2.53 4.65 -2.12 3-8-0 2-5-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-4-0
Section 7A
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 7A 1A 2A 3A 4A 5A 6A 8A vs. AA
Hermantown 11-1-4 .813 5.50 1.88 3.63 5-0-1 4-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 0-0-0 5-1-3
Duluth Denfeld 13-3-1 .794 4.29 2.24 2.06 7-1-0 5-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 4-2-1
Eveleth-Gilbert 13-6-0 .684 4.37 2.26 2.11 11-4-0 8-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 2-2-0
International Falls 8-8-1 .500 2.71 3.71 -1.00 6-7-1 4-4-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 2-2-0 0-1-0
Proctor 9-9-0 .500 4.28 3.39 0.89 9-5-0 4-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 4-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 0-2-0
Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 5-11-2 .333 2.28 4.72 -2.44 5-9-1 2-3-1 0-0-0 1-3-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 0-2-1
North Shore 5-11-0 .313 3.00 3.44 -0.44 4-11-0 0-7-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-3-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 6-11-0 .353 2.41 3.24 -0.82 6-6-0 5-3-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-5-0
Ely/Northeast Range 2-9-0 .182 2.73 7.36 -4.64 1-9-0 0-4-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 1-2-0 0-0-0
Hibbing/Chisholm 2-14-0 .125 1.75 4.44 -2.69 1-9-0 1-6-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-4-0
Section 8A
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 8A 1A 2A 3A 4A 5A 6A 7A vs. AA
Warroad 16-1-0 .941 5.88 1.59 4.29 12-0-0 6-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-0-0 2-0-0 3-1-0
East Grand Forks 11-3-2 .750 3.75 1.69 2.06 7-1-0 3-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 3-1-0
Kittson Central 11-4-0 .733 6.33 2.93 3.40 10-4-0 7-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 2-1-0 0-0-0
Red Lake Falls 12-6-0 .667 4.61 3.17 1.44 10-6-0 5-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 2-1-0 2-2-0 0-0-0
Thief River Falls 9-7-1 .559 3.06 1.94 1.12 5-6-1 3-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-1 1-0-0 3-1-0
Detroit Lakes 8-8-2 .500 2.83 3.22 -0.39 7-6-2 4-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 0-1-0 1-0-0 2-2-1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Bagley/Fosston 4-9-0 .308 2.69 5.38 -2.69 4-9-0 1-6-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Lake of the Woods 4-9-0 .308 2.54 5.69 -3.15 4-6-0 3-4-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-2-0 0-2-0
Park Rapids 5-12-0 .294 2.59 5.65 -3.06 5-12-0 1-7-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-3-0 2-2-0 1-0-0 0-0-0
Crookston 1-16-0 .059 1.59 4.76 -3.18 1-13-0 1-7-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-3-0 0-1-0 0-2-0