FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

MINNEHAHA ACADEMY

REDHAWKS

 HEAD COACH

Pat Griswold

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Bill McClellan, Connor Beaupre, Patrick Hellier, Jack McCartan, Curt Rau

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 4

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: @MAboyshockey

MINNEHAHA ACADEMY REDHAWKS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Duluth Denfeld

Minnehaha Academy Arena
5 0
J Lundquist 3 (3), C Knutson (1), A Jordan (1)
J Everson 27-save shutout (W)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
Simley

Minnehaha Academy Arena
4 1
A Evenson 2 (2), J Lundquist (4), A Jordan (2)
J Evenson 32 saves (W)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
OT
River Falls (WI)

Minnehaha Academy Arena
5 4
 A Jordan 2 (4), J Lundquist (5), A Evenson (3), C Steele (1)
J Evenson 23 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
Chaska

Minnehaha Academy Arena
0 2
No Scoring
J Evenson 32 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Providence Academy

Drake Arena
6 2
A Jordan 2 (6), A Evenson 2 (5), J Lundquist (6), C Knutson (2)
J Evenson 26 saves (W)
Wednesday
12/14/16
FINAL
at St. Paul Highland Park

Highland Arena
8 1
A Evenson 3 (8), C Steele 2 (3), R Bartelings 2 (2), J Lundquist (7)
J Evenson 22 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
Henry Sibley

Minnehaha Academy Arena
6 1
J Lundquist 2 (9), A Evenson (9), A Jordan (7), R Bartelings (3), Z Puterbaugh (1)
J Evenson 22 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Minneapolis

Parade Ice Garden
4 0
J Lundquist (10), A Jordan (8), A Evenson (10), E Smith (1)
J Evenson 16-save shutout (W)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Chisago Lakes Area

Schwan Cup - Open Division, Schwan Super Rink
4 3
J Lundquist 2 (12), C Knutson (3), M Spinner (1)
J Evenson 34 saves (W)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Spring Lake Park

Schwan Cup - Open Division, Schwan Super Rink
6 0
J Lundquist 2 (14), A Evenson (11), R Bartelings (4), E Smith (2), V Franzitta (1)
J Evenson 29-save shutout (W)

Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Chaska

Schwan Cup - Open Division, Schwan Super Rink
5 3
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:00PM
Mound-Westonka

Minnehaha Academy Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
3:00PM
at Bloomington Kennedy

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
Breck School

Minnehaha Academy Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
2:00PM
South St. Paul

Minnehaha Academy Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
St. Paul Academy

Minnehaha Academy Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
Rochester Lourdes

Minnehaha Academy Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
at St. Paul Johnson

Phalen Arena
-
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
Providence Academy

Minnehaha Academy Arena
- -
 
Wednesday
02/01/17
7:30PM
at St. Paul Academy

Drake Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
2:00PM
Blake School

Drake Arena
- -
 
Wednesday
02/08/17
TBD
at Rosemount

Rosemount Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
2:00PM
Southwest Christian / Richfield

Chaska Community Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
Robbinsdale Armstrong / Cooper

Minnehaha Academy Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:30PM
at Legacy Christian Academy

Schwan Super Rink
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
3:00PM
at Blake School

Blake School Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
3 Elliot Dorow Hovland D 12
4 Jake Frisell D 12
5 Andrew Herrick D 12
6 Jonas Lundquist D 9
7 Cole Knutson F 11
8 Jeremiah Konkel F 9
9 Zack Puterbaugh F 11
10 Jake Lundquist F 12
11 Chad Crocker F 11
12 Patrick Frazier F 11
14 Matt Mullinix F 11
15 Alex Jordan F 12
16 Vince Franzitta F 11
17 Eli Smith F 11
18 Carter Hansen D 10
19 Alex Evenson F 12
20 Michael Spinner D 10
21 Collin Steele F 12
23 Jack Odegard D 11
24 Reed Bartelings F 10
25 Joel Lenhart D 12
26 Hunter Greshowak F 9
32 Matt Steiner G 12
33 Justin Evenson G 12