FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

MARSHALL

TIGERS

 HEAD COACH

Michael Weiss

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Aaron Schroeder, Jim Haynes, Scott Mellenthin

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 3

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 1

HISTORY

TWITTER: @Marshall_Hockey

MARSHALL TIGERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
Pine City/Rush City

Marshall Tournament, Red Baron Arena
3 1
D Criquet-Danielson 2 (2), M Plante (1)
T Nelson 34 saves (W)
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Fargo Davies (ND)

Marshall Tournament, Red Baron Arena
1 3
D Criquet-Danielson (3)
T Nelson 34 saves (L)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Worthington

Worthington Arena
12 0
D Criquet-Danielson 2 (5), M Plante 2 (3), C VanDeVere 2 (2), J Bell (1), J Boerboom (1), C Stevens (1), B VanKeulen (1), M Penske (1), K Welvaert (1)
T Nelson 7-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
Luverne

Red Baron Arena
0 3
No Scoring
T Nelson 32 saves (L)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
at New Ulm

New Ulm Civic Center
2 4
D Criquet-Danielson (6), C VanDeVere (3)
T Nelson 31 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Hutchinson

Burich Arena
2 3
J Bell (2), J Boerboom (2)

T Nelson 24 saves (L)

Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Windom Area

Red Baron Arena
7 2
J Boerboom 2 (4), M Plante 2 (4), D Criquet-Danielson (7), C VanDeVere (4), J Luther (1)
T Nelson 18 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Redwood Valley

Redwood Falls Community Center
8 1
D Criquet-Danielson 2 (9), C VanDeVere 2 (6), M Plante 2 (6), J Boerboom (5), C Stevens (2)
T Nelson 20 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Fairmont

Red Baron Arena
18 1
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Simley

Schwan Cup - Open Division, Schwan Super Rink
3 2
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Chaska

Schwan Cup - Open Division, Schwan Super Rink
0 6
 
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Spring Lake Park

Schwan Cup - Open Division, Schwan Super Rink
2 5
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
Willmar

Red Baron Arena
4 0
 
Saturday
01/07/17
1:30PM
LeSueur-Henderson / St. Peter

Red Baron Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
Worthington

Red Baron Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
New Ulm

Red Baron Arena
- -
 
Monday
01/16/17
7:00PM
at Windom Area

Windom Community Arena
-
 
Thursday
01/19/17
5:30PM
at Fairmont

Martin County Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:15PM
Redwood Valley

Red Baron Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/27/17
7:00PM
Waseca

Red Baron Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
at Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

Litchfield Civic Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
1:30PM
at LeSueur-Henderson / St. Peter

LeSueur Community Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:30PM
at Waseca

Waseca Community Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
at Luverne

Blue Mound Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
Morris / Benson

Red Baron Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Trey Nelson G 12
3 John Kerkaert D 12
4 Dawsyn Deutz F 12
5 Clay Stevens F 12
6 Dylan Criquet-Danielson F 12
7 Mason Plante F 10
8 Jack Boerboom F 12
9 Chase VanDeVere F 11
10 Brenden Archbold F 12
11 Kaleb Welvaert D 9
12 Jackson Luther D 12
13 Travis Radke D 11
14 Mason Penske F 12
15 Garret Hoff D 11
16 Jon Bell F 12
17 Noah Versaevel D 11
19 Elliot Holland F 10
21 Mark Kerkaert F 10
22 Blake VanKeulen F 12
23 Logan Tomasek D 12
30 Dominic Caspers G 9
33 Ryley Serreyn G 10