FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

MANKATO EAST

COUGARS

 HEAD COACH

Adam Fries

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Jack Diercks, Zach Duberry, Tanner Grina, Jeff Humble

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 1

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 1

HISTORY

TWITTER: @mankatoeastpuck

MANKATO EAST COUGARS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Shakopee

All Seasons Arena
3 1
T LeBert (1), G Rabenhorst (1), N Banfill (1)
J Cusey 31 saves (W)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
OT
Hutchinson

All Seasons Arena
3 2
B Marshall (1), L Sellner (1), A Megard (1)
J Cusey 33 saves (W)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
OT
Chaska

All Seasons Arena
5 4
S Schulz 2 (2), B Marshall (2), L Sellner (2), N Salzle (1)
J Cusey 22 saves (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Faribault

All Seasons Arena
10 0
B Marshall 2 (4), H Johnson 2 (2), J Anderson 2 (2), L Sellner (3), T LeBert (2), W Higgins-Murphy (1), E Bastian (1)
J Cusey 7 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Rochester John Marshall

Rochester Recreation Center
3 5
H Johnson (3), J Anderson (3), A Megard (1)
J Cusey (L)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
OT
at Northfield

Northfield Arena
2 3
J Anderson (4), J Keller (1)
J Cusey 25 saves (L)

Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Winona

All Seasons Arena
13 0
 
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
Red Wing

All Seasons Arena
4 3
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Spring Lake Park

Schwan Cup - Open Division, Schwan Super Rink
1 3
 
Wednesday
12/30/16
FINAL
Chisago Lakes

Schwan Cup - Open Division, Schwan Super Rink
3 0
 
Thursday
12/31/16
FINAL
Princeton

Schwan Cup - Open Division, Schwan Super Rink
3 3
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
at Luverne

Blue Mound Arena
1 1
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:30PM
at LeSueur-Henderson / St. Peter

LeSueur Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
7:30PM
at St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:15PM
at Albert Lea

Albert Lea City Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:15PM
at Austin

Riverside Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
at Red Wing

Prairie Island Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:15PM
Mankato West

Verizon Wireless Civic Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
5:30PM
Owatonna

All Seasons Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:15PM
Austin

All Seasons Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/03/17
7:30PM
Mound-Westonka

All Seasons Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:15PM
Albert Lea

All Seasons Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
at Mankato West

All Seasons Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:15PM
at Rochester Mayo

Rochester Graham Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:15PM
Rochester Century

All Seasons Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Blake Hains G 11
2 Nick Banfill F 9
4 Ethan Bastian D 11
4 Carson Ekstedt D 10
5 West Higgins-Murphy F 12
6 Nick Salzle F 12
7 Hunter Johnson F 12
8 Luke Sellner F 12
9 Cody Prahl F 12
10 Colton Corcoran D 12
11 Adam Megard F 10
12 Jackson Keller D 10
14 Jake Anderson D 11
15 Bailey Marshall D 12
16 Sam Schulz F 10
17 Jacob Rundle F 10
19 Jack Frederick F 10
20 Parker Steindl D 10
21 Garrett Rabenhorst F 11
22 Tyler LeBert F 12
29 Jack Cusey G 11