FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

LITTLE FALLS

FLYERS

 HEAD COACH

Tony Couture

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Bob Stark, Jared Festler, Wesley Waytashek, Chris Dobis

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 6

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 6

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

LITTLE FALLS FLYERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
at Hibbing / Chisholm

Hibbing Memorial Arena
1 4
Ben Sowada (1)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
Alexandria

Exchange Arena
3 9
B Sowada 2 (3), A Josephson (1)
J Pekula 13 saves (L), J Strack 3 saves (ND)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
at International Falls

Bronco Arena
6 1
A Josephson (2), J Kapphahn (1), T Axel (1), Bryce Dedomines (1), J Jennings (1), L Johnson (1)
J Pekula 29 saves (W)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

Miners Memorial Arena
3 5
B Sowada (4), J Kapphahn (2), M Filippi (1)
J Pekula 31 saves (L)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Wadena-Deer Creek

Exchange Arena
7 2
B Sowada (5), J Kapphahn (3), M Filippi (2), S Himley (1), E Ballou (1), B Czajkowski (1), R Retka (1)
J Strack 8 saves (W), J Pekula 3 saves (ND)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls Community Arena
1 0
A Josephson (3)
J Pekula 29-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Prairie Centre Area

Sauk Centre Civic Arena
7 1
B Dedomines 2 (3), B Sowada (6), A Josephson (4), M Filippi (3), L Johnson (2), T Axel (2)
J Pekula 13 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
CNCLD
Rochester Lourdes

Exchange Arena
- -
Cancelled due to inclement weather
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at River Lakes

River Lakes Civic Arena
4 3
 
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Willmar

Little Falls Tournament, Exchange Arena
4 2
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
North Branch

Little Falls Tournament, Exchange Arena
3 1
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Mandan (ND)

Little Falls Tournament, Exchange Arena
5 1
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
Fergus Falls

Exchange Arena
5 1
 
Friday
01/06/17
7:15PM
at Sauk Rapids-Rice

Sports Arena East
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:15PM
Sartell-St. Stephen

Exchange Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:15PM
at St. Cloud Cathedral

St. Cloud MAC Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:15PM
Becker / Big Lake

Exchange Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:15PM
Princeton

Exchange Arena
-
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
Cambridge-Isanti

Exchange Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:15PM
at Sartell-St. Stephen

Bernick's Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:15PM
St. Cloud Cathedral

Exchange Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:15PM
at Alexandria

Runestone Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:15PM
Northern Lakes

Exchange Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:15PM
Monticello / Annandale / Maple Lake

Exchange Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:15PM
at Detroit Lakes

Freeman Sports Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
2 Nikita Lutoshkin-Archer F 10
7 Blayde Rasmussen F 12
8 Jake Kapphahn F 11
9 Bryce Dedomines F 12
10 Ethan Ballou F 10
11 Devon Young F 10
13 Mario Filippi F 11
14 Trenton Axel D 12
15 Sam Himley F 11
16 Andrew Marod F 11
17 Mason Dempsey D 10
18 Josh Jennings D 10
19 Landon Johnson D 11
20 Lucas Rekstad D 10
23 Brett Czajkowski F 12
24 Ben Sowada F 11
25 Jackson Card D 11
26 Adam Josephson F 12
27 Tate Finck D 11
28 Noah Jendro D 12
29 Dean Derosier F 12
31 Justin Pekula G 11
33 Remington Retka F 12
34 Dakota Joslin F 11
35 Jay Strack G 12