FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

LEGACY CHRISTIAN

LIONS

 HEAD COACH

Steven Larson

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Dan Moots, Ike Larson, Tom Zych

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 5

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY LIONS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Becker / Big Lake

Princeton Arena
5 3
L Pierro 2 (2), J Demars (1), N Hansen (1), A Moots (1)
N Leibold 27 saves (W)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
Princeton

Schwan Super Rink
0 5
No Scoring
N Leibold 49 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Chisago Lakes Area

Schwan Super Rink
0 8
No Scoring
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
at North Branch

Chisago Lakes Arena
2 11
B Spande 2 (2)
N Leibold 43 saves (L)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
at Pine City / Rush City

Pine City Civic Center
0 7
No Scoring
N Leibold 54 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Sauk Rapids-Rice

Sports Arena East
0 9
No Scoring
N Leibold 33 saves (L), N Myrum 4 saves (ND)
Friday
12/16/16
FINAL
at Moose Lake Area

Riverside Arena
6 7
L Pierro 2 (4), A Moots 2 (3), J Hill 2 (2)
N Leibold 32 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
St. Paul Highland Park

Schwan Super Rink
3 8
 
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Richfield / Southwest Christian

Schwan Super Rink
2 4
 
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Ely / Northeast Range

North Shore Holiday Tournament, Rukavina Arena
1 6
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Moose Lake Area

North Shore Holiday Tournament, Lake County Arena
1 7
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Red Lake Falls

North Shore Holiday Tournament, Lake County Arena
2 9
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
at North Branch

Chisago Lakes Arena
2 10
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:30PM
Mora / Hinckley-Finlayson

Schwan Super Rink
- -
 
Friday
01/13/17
7:30PM
Pine City / Rush City

Schwan Super Rink
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
at River Falls (WI)

Wildcat Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
1:30PM
Moose Lake Area

Schwan Super Rink
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
at Monticello / Annandale / Maple Lake

Moose Sherritt Arena
-
 
Saturday
01/28/17
2:30PM
at St. Paul Highland Park

Highland Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/03/17
7:30PM
at Mora / Hinckley-Finlayson

Mora Civic Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
6:30PM
Becker / Big Lake

Schwan Super Rink
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:30PM
Providence Academy

Schwan Super Rink
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
7:30PM
Proctor

Schwan Super Rink
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:30PM
Minnehaha Academy

Schwan Super Rink
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Billy Frauly G 11
3 Logan Pierro F 12
6 Wil Frost D 12
7 Braydon Ashfeld D 9
12 Jack Olson D 9
13 Aaron Moots F 12
20 Ben Spande F 11
21 Zack Anderson F|D 11
24 Alex Myrum F 11
26 Joshua Demars F|D 12
27 Noah Hansen F 11
33 Isaac Spande G|F 9
35 Nic Leibold G 12
36 Cody Hanson F 10
37 Jack Flaherty F 9
38 Jarvey Hill F 11
40 Noah Myrum G 11