FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

LAKE OF THE WOODS

BEARS

 HEAD COACH

Brett Johnson

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Darren Olson

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 7

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 1

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

LAKE OF THE WOODS BEARS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Dryden (ON, CN)

Baudette Arena
3 0
A Chorney 2 (2), H Nordlof (1)
L Carradice 15-save shutout (W)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
at Proctor

Proctor Arena
1 3
N Poolman (1)
L Carradice 15 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Ely / Northeast Range

Ely Arena
1 4
N Poolman (2)
L Carradice 16 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Bagley / Fosston

Baudette Arena
6 1
R Torgeson 2 (2), A Chorney (2), J Sipe (1), M Krause (1), G Johnson (1)
L Carradice 8 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
International Falls

Baudette Arena
4 1
N Poolman (3), R Torgeson (3), M Krause (2), L Krause (1)
L Carradice 25 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
Park Rapids

Baudette Arena
5 1
A Chorney 2 (4), N Poolman (4), M Krause (3), R Chorney (1)
L Carradice 5 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Kittson Central

Hallock Arena

5 2
 
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Red Lake Falls

Baudette Arena
8 1
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Devil's Lake (ND)

Roseau Holiday Classic, Roseau Memorial Arena
1 2
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Henry Sibley

Roseau Holiday Classic, Roseau Memorial Arena
5 2
 
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Minot (ND)

Roseau Holiday Classic, Roseau Memorial Arena
3 2
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
at Bagley / Fosston

Albert Kaiser Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
2:00PM
East Grand Forks

Baudette Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
at Red Lake Falls

Cardin-Hunt Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/27/17
2:00PM
at Park Rapids

Ted O Johnson Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
at Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena Hockey Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/03/17
7:00PM
Beaver Brae (ON, CN)

Baudette Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
3:00PM
at Northern Lakes

Breezy Point Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
Kittson Central

Baudette Arena
-
 
Thursday
02/10/17
7:00PM
Crookston

Baudette Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
Ely / Northeast Range

Baudette Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
Warroad

Baudette Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
at International Falls

Bronco Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
2 McKale Risser D 10
3 McKord Krause F 12
4 Josh Hataaja F 11
5 Kierra Krause D 11
7 Gabe Johnson F 11
8 Asher Chorney F 12
9 Ethan Hataaja F 11
10 Josh Pieper D 11
11 Ryan Torgeson F 12
12 Hunter Nordlof F 10
13 Jarred Sipe D 11
14 Nathan Poolman D 11
15 Hunter Carlin F 11
17 Christian Noble F 9
18 Luke Krause F 11
19 Reece Chorney F 10
20 Kade Chapman F 10
35 Isaiah Nikolia G 12
39 Lemuel Carradice G 11