FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

KITTSON CENTRAL

BEARCATS

 HEAD COACH

Robert Carr

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Mike Sugden, Rod Hennen

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 8

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

KITTSON CENTRAL BEARCATS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Bagley / Fosston

Hallock Arena
2 4
T Davis (1), A Donaldson (1)
B Sugden 43 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Red Lake Falls

Hallock Arena
2 2
B Stewart (1), J Rynning (1)
B Sugden 35 saves (T)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
at International Falls

Bronco Arena
0 7
No Scoring
B Sugden 50 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
Lake of the Woods

Hallock Arena
2 5
 
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
Austin

Home for the Holiday Tournament, Eveleth Hippodrome
4 5
 
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Fox Cities (WI)

Home for the Holiday Tournament, Eveleth Hippodrome
1 8
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Coon Rapids

Home for the Holiday Tournament, Eveleth Hippodrome
0 8
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
PPD
Fort Frances (ON, CN)

Hallock Arena
- -
Postponed
Thursday
01/05/17
7:30PM
at East Grand Forks

East Grand Forks Civic Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
3:00PM
at Park Rapids

Ted O Johnson Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
at Red Lake Falls

Cardin-Hunt Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/13/17
7:00PM
Northern Lakes

Hallock Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
2:00PM
Wadena-Deer Creek

Hallock Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:30PM
at Thief River Falls

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
Breckenridge / Wahpeton

Hallock Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:30PM
Crookston

Hallock Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/27/17
7:00PM
at Northern Lakes

Breezy Point Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
at Detroit Lakes

Freeman Sports Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:30PM
Grafton / Park River (ND)

Hallock Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
TBD
at Fort Frances (ON, CN)

Memorial Sports Centre
-
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
at Lake of the Woods

Baudette Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
at Breckenridge / Wahpeton

Stern Sports Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
Park Rapids

Hallock Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
6:30PM
at Bagley / Fosston

Albert Kaiser Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
2 Evan Lundsetter F 8
3 Quinten Gjerde F 12
4 Gus Peterson D 10
5 Matthew Stewart D 9
6 Bradley Stewart F 11
7 Riley Kuznia D 12
8 Alex Donaldson F 11
9 Zach Pastir F 9
10 Nick Misson D 11
11 Adam Gustafson F 8
12 Alex Lindegard D 9
13 Josh Rynning F 10
14 Taylor Davis F 12
15 Jesse Stark F 11
17 Isaac Ingeman F 10
18 Trent Peterson F 10
19 Calvin Hanson F 8
20 Luke Misson F 8
21 Hayden Hennen D 8
22 Tyler Bakken F 8
23 Dawson Busse D 12
27 Gunnar Klein F 9
28 Bryce Docken F/D 10
30 Ben Sugden G 11
32 Wyatt Olsonawski G 8