FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

INTERNATIONAL FALLS

BRONCOS

 HEAD COACH

George McDonald

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Chad Baldwin, Eric Olsen, Terry Thompson

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 7

STATE TITLES: 6

STATE APPEARANCES: 16

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

INTERNATIONAL FALLS BRONCOS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

Bronco Arena
0 4
No Scoring
J Klow 21 saves (L)
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
St. Paul Highland Park

Bronco Arena
1 3
G Lorenson (1)
J Klow 7 saves (L), K Sjoblum 14 saves (ND)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
Little Falls

Bronco Arena
1 6
B Podpeskar (1)
J Klow 35 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
Eveleth-Gilbert

Bronco Arena
4 5
K Kostiuk 2 (2), E Alleman (1), B Wright (1)
K Sjoblum 11 saves (L), J Klow 11 saves (ND)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
at Hibbing / Chisholm

Hibbing Memorial Arena
0 5
No Scoring
J Klow 29 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Proctor

Proctor Arena
2 3
B Podpeskar 2 (3)
J Klow 21 saves (L)

Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Lake of the Woods

Baudette Arena
1 4
R Nemek (1)
J Klow 34 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
Kittson Central

Bronco Arena
7 0
B Wright 3 (4), B Podpeskar (4), G Lorenson (2), S Palm (1), T Butler (1)
J Klow 9-save shutout (W)
Friday
12/23/16
FINAL
Fort Frances (ON, CN)

Bronco Arena
0 1
 
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Osseo

Hockeytown Holiday Classic, The Gardens Arena
6 4
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Grafton / Park River (ND)

Hockeytown Holiday Classic, The Gardens Arena
8 6
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Warroad

Hockeytown Holiday Classic, The Gardens Arena
3 2
 
Friday
01/06/17
7:30PM
at Ely / Northeast Range

Ely Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:30PM
at Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

Miners Memorial Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
Greenway

Bronco Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:30PM
at Eveleth-Gilbert

Eveleth Hippodrome
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
North Shore

Bronco Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
at Duluth Denfeld

Duluth Heritage Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
at North Shore

Rukavina Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/28/17
3:00PM
at Greenway

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
-
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:30PM
Hibbing / Chisholm

Bronco Arena
- -
 
Monday
02/06/17
7:30PM
at Fort Frances (ON, CN)

Memorial Sports Centre
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
Crookston

Burich Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
Dryden (ON, CN)

Bronco Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
Lake of the Woods

Bronco Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1Jake KlowG11
3Brett LindvallF12
5Brock O'LaughlinF12
6Riley NemekD12
7Trevor BecvarD11
8Barrett KalarF11
9Josh CannF11
10Braydon PodpeskarF12
11Brady WrightF12
12Ben LucekF12
14Trimble ButlerF11
16Tyler CoffieldD12
17Jacob SmithF11
18Kane KostiukF11
19Joe GlowackF10
21Simon PalmF10
22Ethan AllemanD11
26Gust LorensonF11
27Kyle SjoblumG12
30Wyatt AmdahlG11