FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

HUTCHINSON

TIGERS

 HEAD COACH

Matt Telecky

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Marc Telecky, Nick Nelson

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 3

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 4

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

HUTCHINSON TIGERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Windom Area

Burich Arena
10 2
L Glaser 3 (3), J Schintz 2 (2), C Bordson (1), J Mraz (1), C Arlt (1), D Jensen (1), A Schintz (1)
B Telecky 6 saves (W), C Maiers 4 saves (ND)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Mankato East

All Seasons Arena
2 3
J Mraz (2), C Arlt (2)
B Telecky 38 saves (L)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
at New Ulm

New Ulm Civic Center
2 2
J Schintz (3), A Schintz (2)
B Telecky 30 saves (T)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Marshall

Burich Arena
3 2
L Glaser (4), C Arlt (3), D Jensen (2)
B Telecky 40 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Holy Family Catholic

Burich Arena
0 12
No Scoring
B Telecky 59 saves (L)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Chaska

Chaska Community Center
0 5
No Scoring
B Telecky 43 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
PPD
Willmar

Burich Arena
- -
Postponed due to inclement weather
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
New Prague

Burich Arena
1 2
 
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
LeSueur-Henderson / St. Peter

Burich Arena
3 0
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Mound-Westonka

Burich Arena
3 4
 
Friday
01/06/17
7:15PM
Rochester Lourdes

Burich Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
at Cambridge-Isanti

Isanti Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
7:00PM
at Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

Litchfield Civic Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
at Orono

Orono Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/20/17
7:00PM
Waconia

Burich Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
7:30PM
Sartell-St. Stephen

Burich Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:15PM
at Delano

Delano Area Sports Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:15PM
at New Prague

New Prague Community Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/28/17
7:00PM
River Lakes

Burich Arena
-
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
at Mound-Westonka

Thaler Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
TBD
at Redwood Valley

Redwood Falls Community Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

Burich Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
7:00PM
Orono

Burich Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
at Waconia

Waconia City Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/17/17
7:00PM
Delano

Burich Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Brooks Telecky G 11
2 Jack Schintz D 12
3 Alec Schintz F 12
4 Ryan Houseman F 12
5 Sebastien Vaillancourt D 12
6 Peyton Jasken D 12
7 Lane Glaser F 10
8 Duncan Jensen F 12
9 Cass Longie D 11
10 Klayton Starrett D 11
11 Gavin Hantge F 12
12 Daniel Lyons D 11
13 Ben Huebner F 12
14 Jake Mraz F 12
16 Adam Tracy F 11
18 Colin McKimm F 11
20 Cody Arlt F 12
21 Cale Bordson F 11
22 Jacob Caspers F 10
27 Hayden Knorr F 11
33 Carter Maiers G 11