FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

HILL-MURRAY

PIONEERS

 HEAD COACH

Bill Lechner

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Pat Schafhauser, Tony Ciro

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 4

STATE TITLES: 3

STATE APPEARANCES: 25

HISTORY

TWITTER: @HMBoysHockey

HILL-MURRAY PIONEERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
Burnsville

Aldrich Arena
4 1
A Betti (1), K Yeo (1), E Nath (1), B Bremer (1)
J Begley 17 saves (W)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Eastview

Aldrich Arena
8 3
B Helgeson 2 (2), B Bremer (2), E Nath (2), D Breezee (1), T Tischer (1), J Petronack (1), A Hurley (1)
J Eger 21 saves (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
at Benilde-St. Margaret's

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
7 2
B Bremer 3 (5), E Nath (3), K Yeo (2), M Fleischhacker (1), W Neubauer (1)
J Begley 15 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Mahtomedi

Aldrich Arena
2 1
E Nath (4), J Quast (1)
J Begley 10 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Tartan

Tartan Arena
3 3
E Nath (5), B Helgeson (3), M Fleischhacker (2)
J Eger 29 saves (T)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
North St. Paul

Aldrich Arena
10 2
B Bremer 2 (7), M Fleischhacker 2 (4), W Neubauer 2 (3), E Nath (6), B Helgeson (4), A Betti (2), K Baublitz (1)
J Eger 14 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at White Bear Lake

Vadnais Sports Center
1 1
M Fleischhacker (5)
J Begley 16 saves (T)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Eden Prairie

Schwan Cup - Gold Division, Ridder Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
2 2
B Helgeson (5), K Yeo (3)
J Begley 33 saves (T)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Burnsville

Schwan Cup - Gold Division, Ridder Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
7 1
E Nath 2 (8), M Fleischhacker 2 (7), B Helgeson (6), K Yeo (4), A Betti (3)
J Begley 27 saves (W)
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Minnetonka

Schwan Cup - Gold Division, Ridder Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
1 2
E Nath (9)
J Begley 29 saves (L)
Thursday
01/05/17
FINAL
St. Thomas Academy

Aldrich Arena
2 1
B Bremer (8), K Yeo (5)
J Begley 26 saves (W)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
at Mahtomedi

St. Croix Recreation Center
4 0
B Bremer (9), B Helgeson (7), A Hurley (2), J Quast (2)
J Begley 13-save shutout (W)
Thursday
01/12/17
FINAL
Hastings

Aldrich Arena
9 1
B Bremer 2 (11), E Nath (10), B Helgeson (8), M Fleischhacker (8), A Hurley (3), J Quast (3), K Baublitz (2), W Sonntag (1)
J Eger 6 saves (W)
Saturday
01/14/17
FINAL
Tartan

Aldrich Arena
6 1
E Nath 2 (12), M Fleischhacker (9), B Helgeson (9), J Petronack (2), J Uner (1)
J Begley 21 saves (W)
Tuesday
01/17/17
FINAL
at Henry Sibley

West St. Paul Arena
5 1
E Nath 2 (14), W Neubauer (4), J Petronack (3), S Moyer (1)
J Eger 8 saves (W)
Saturday
01/21/17
FINAL
at Edina

Braemar Arena
2 1
J Petronack (4), A Hurley (4)
J Begley 30 saves (W)
Tuesday
01/24/17
FINAL
Elk River / Zimmerman

Aldrich Arena
4 2
B Bremer (12), K Yeo (6), J Quast (4), A Betti (4)
J Begley 25 saves (W)
Thursday
01/26/17
FINAL
Maple Grove

Aldrich Arena
0 2
No Scoring
J Bagley 19 saves (L)
Thursday
01/28/17
FINAL
Simley

Aldrich Arena
9 0
K Yeo 4 (10), B Bremer 2 (14), A Hurley (5), J Quast (5), K Baublitz (3)
J Eger 6-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
01/31/17
FINAL
at Wayzata

Plymouth Ice Center
2 2
B Bremer (15), B Helgeson (10)
J Begley 31 saves (T)
Saturday
02/04/17
FINAL
at Blaine

Fogerty Arena
0 2
No Scoring
J Begley 34 saves (L)

Thursday
02/09/17
7:30PM
South St. Paul

Aldrich Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
7:00PM
at St. Thomas Academy

St. Thomas Arena
- -
 
Wednesday
02/15/17
7:00PM
Duluth Marshall

Aldrich Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
4:00PM
at Moorhead

Moorhead Sports Center
- -
 
WLT
1434
ROSTER
1Jake BegleyG12
2Derick BreezeeD12
6David QuastD12
7Will SonntagD12
8Scott MoyerF11
9Kyler YeoF12
11Anthony HurleyF12
12Joey PetronackD11
14Ben HelgesonF10
15Mike FleischhackerF11
16Jackson UnerD12
18Ken BaublitzD12
19Brett OberleD9
20Brock BremerF12
21Anthony BettiF12
24Joseph QuastF10
25Weston NeubauerF12
26Troy TischlerF11
27Emmet NathF12
33John EgerG12