FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

FOREST LAKE

RANGERS

 HEAD COACH

Jon Loo

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Chris Parrucci, Dan Forsythe, Matt Schugel, Jim Hipp

INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 7

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

FOREST LAKE RANGERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
White Bear Lake

Forest Lake Sports Center
1 10
B Gosiak (1)
D Fiedler 25 saves (L), B Peterson 6 saves (ND)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Tartan

Forest Lake Sports Center
1 4
Z Rabbe (1)
B Peterson 37 saves (L)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
at East Ridge

Cottage Grove Arena
0 0
No Scoring
D Fiedler 24-save shutout (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Park (Cottage Grove)

Forest Lake Sports Center
5 2
D Fink 2 (2), Z Rabbe (2), D Best (1), B Gutterman (1)
B Peterson 27 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Chisago Lakes

Chisago Lakes Arena
3 2
Z Rabbe (3), J Zowin (1), D Saltness (1)
B Peterson 17 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
at Mounds View

Vadnais Sports Center
0 1
No Scoring
B Peterson 31 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Duluth Marshall

Mars Lakeview Arena
3 7
M Sieracki (1), B Bartholmy (1), N Mogren (1)
B Peterson 39 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
at Andover

Andover Arena
0 0
No Scoring
D Fiedler 27-save shutout (T)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Grand Rapids

Forest Lake Sports Center
1 4
B Bartholmy (2)
B Peterson 37 saves (L)
Thursday
01/05/17
7:30PM
Woodbury

Forest Lake Sports Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
7:30PM
Stillwater

Forest Lake Sports Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:30PM
St. Francis

Forest Lake Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
at Roseville

Roseville Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
3:00PM
at Cretin-Derham Hall

Highland Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:30PM
East Ridge

Forest Lake Sports Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
7:30PM
at Park (Cottage Grove)

Cottage Grove Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:30PM
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Forest Lake Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
at Duluth East

Duluth Heritage Sports Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
Mounds View

Forest Lake Sports Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:30PM
North St. Paul

Forest Lake Sports Center
-
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:30PM
at White Bear Lake

Vadnais Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/04/17
3:00PM
at Woodbury

Bielenberg Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:30PM
at Stillwater

St. Croix Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
7:30PM
Roseville

Forest Lake Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:30PM
Cretin-Derham Hall

Forest Lake Sports Center
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Danny Fiedler G 12
2 Blake Gosiak F 12
3 Joe Nolan F 10
4 Braedon Kemplin F 10
5 AJ Kemplin D 12
6 Blake Zempke F 11
7 Sam Kolstad F 11
8 TJ Glleberg F 10
9 Ben Rice D 10
10 Murray Sieracki F 12
11 Zack Rabbe F 11
12 Nick Mogren F 12
13 Alex Anderson D 11
15 Dylan Fink F 11
16 Ryan Collier D 11
17 Drake Best D 11
18 Jacob Zowin F 10
19 Matt Hunt F 10
20 Zack Smith D 10
21 Dalton Saltness F 10
22 Dale Running D 10
24 Dom Pizzuti F 11
25 Derek Palmer F 10
26 Beau Bartholmy D 12
27 Wyatt Anderson F 11
28 Ben Miller D 11
36 Joe Moran D 10
37 Jacob Magnuson G 11
39 Jake Mastell D 10
41 Brady Peterson G 11
42 Aaron Johnson F 11
43 Benjamin Muntifering F 11
47 Blake Gutterman D 12
55 Ben Fry D 12