FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

FARMINGTON

TIGERS

 HEAD COACH

Lee Goren

 ASSISTANT COACHES

David May, Jay Phillips

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 1

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 3

HISTORY

TWITTER: @FHS__hockey

FARMINGTON TIGERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Rochester Mayo

Schmitz-Maki Arena
7 1
C Johnson 2 (2), T Sundt 2 (2), D Cumiskey (1), J Seivert (1), D Grengs (1)
G Enright 12 saves (W)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Edina

Braemar Arena
0 7
No Scoring
G Enright 32 saves (L)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
at Rochester John Marshall

Rochester Recreation Center
6 2
E Gauer 2 (2), D Grengs (2), L Westfield (1), L Lancaster (1), A Trippel (1)
G Enright 16 saves (W)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Eden Prairie

Eden Prairie Community Center
1 5
C Johnson (3)
G Enright 47 saves (L)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
OT
at Shakopee

Shakopee Arena
2 1
M Enright (1), J Martinsen (1)
G Enright 16 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Lakeville North

Ames Arena
0 4
No Scoring
G Enright 27 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Owatonna

Schmitz-Maki Arena
2 3
E Gauer (3), A Trippel (2)
G Enright 20 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Apple Valley

Apple Valley Sports Arena
4 2
D Grengs 2 (4), T Sundt (3), A Johnson (1)
G Enright 28 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
Burnsville

Schmitz-Maki Arena
1 4
L Westfield (2)
G Enright 30 saves (L)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Rosemount

Rosemount Community Center
2 3
D Grengs (5), A Trippel (3)
G Enright 30 saves (L)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
Lakeville South

Schmitz-Maki Arena
0 4
No Scoring
G Enright 46 saves (L)
Thursday
01/12/17
FINAL
at Eagan

Eagan Arena
4 2
D Grengs (6), T Sundt (4), M Enright (2), J Martinsen (2)
G Enright 40 saves (W)
Saturday
01/14/17
FINAL
Prior Lake

Schmitz-Maki Arena
1 3
M Enright (3)
G Enright 38 saves (L)
Tuesday
01/17/17
FINAL
St. Thomas Academy

Schmitz-Maki Arena
0 4
No Scoring
G Enright 42 saves (L)
Thursday
01/19/17
FINAL
at Eastview

Apple Valley Sports Arena
2 2
L Westfield (3), L Lancaster (2)
G Enright 47 saves (T)
Saturday
01/21/17
FINAL
Shakopee

Schmitz-Maki Arena
3 1
A Trippel 2 (5), J Wolters (1)
G Enright 19 saves (W)
Thursday
01/26/17
FINAL
Lakeville North

Schmitz-Maki Arena
4 8
A Trippel 2 (7), L Westfield (4), M Enright (4)
G Enright 31 saves (L)

Saturday
01/28/17
FINAL
Apple Valley

Schmitz-Maki Arena
4 2
A Trippel 2 (9), Jordan Martinsen 2 (4)
G Enright 32 sasves (W)
Thursday
02/02/17
FINAL
at Burnsville

Burnsville Ice Center
1 7
D Grengs (7)
G Enright 30 saves (L)
Saturday
02/04/17
FINAL
Rosemount

Schmitz-Maki Arena
2 1
D Grengs (8), L Lancaster (3)
G Enright 31 saves (W)
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
at Lakeville South

Hasse Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
Eagan

Schmitz-Maki Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
at St. Michael-Albertville

STMA Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
at Prior Lake

Dakotah Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
3:00PM
Eastview

Schmitz-Maki Arena
- -
 
WLT
8111
ROSTER
2Nicholas ShearerF12
3Mason EnrightF10
8Zach WillisF10
9Tye BergerD12
11Joe WoltersD11
14Cade BoweF11
16Josh AskF10
17Tanner SundtD12
19Andy JohnsonF12
20Isaac FermF12
21Ethan GauerD11
22Chase JohnsonF12
23Matt StansburyD12
24Landon LancasterD12
25Darby GrengsF12
26Jordan MartinsenF12
27James SeivertF12
28Alex TrippelF12
29Drew CumiskeyF12
33Gavin EnrightG11
34Quinn RudrudF 
35Kenneth LacroixG10
37Luke WestfieldF10