Boys Head Coach

Lee Smith

Assistant Coaches
Paul Ranheim, Tom Gerdes
2018-2019 Record

19-10-2

Class - Section

AA - 2

ROSTER

HISTORY

Eden Prairie EaglesBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
12/01 W CRETIN-DERHAM HALL
Raiders
Highland Arena 3 1
12/04 T ST. THOMAS ACADEMY
Cadets
Eden Prairie Community Center 2 2
NORTH/SOUTH SHOWCASE
12/07 L HERMANTOWN
Hawks
Essentia Health Sports Center, Brainerd 3 5
12/08 W BRAINERD
Warriors
Essentia Health Sports Center, Brainerd 6 2
EDINA CLASSIC
12/13 W ELK RIVER
Elks
Braemar Arena 6 4
12/14 W GRAND RAPIDS
Thunderhawks
Braemar Arena 6 1
12/15 L EDINA
Hornets
Braemar Arena 1 6
12/20 W PRIOR LAKE
Lakers
Eden Prairie Community Center 5 1
12/22 W BLAINE
Bengals
Eden Prairie Community Center 7 6
HOCKEY FOR LIFE HOLIDAY CLASSIC
12/27 L CHASKA
Hawks
Dakotah Ice Center 3 6
12/28 W MOORHEAD
Spuds
Dakotah Ice Center 6 1
12/29 W LAKEVILLE NORTH
Panthers
Dakotah Ice Center 3 1
01/05 L BLAKE SCHOOL
Bears
Blake School Arena 3 4
01/11 W CLOQUET/ESKO/CARLTON
Lumberjacks
Northwoods Credit Union Arena 4 1
01/12 T DULUTH EAST
Greyhounds
Duluth Heritage Sports Center 1 1
01/17 L MINNETONKA
Skippers
Eden Prairie Community Center 0 4
01/19 W WAYZATA
Trojans
Plymouth Ice Center 5 3
01/26 L EDINA
Hornets
Eden Prairie Community Center 2 5
01/31 W LAKEVILLE SOUTH
Cougars
Eden Prairie Community Center 7 4
02/02 L
OT
MINNETONKA
Skippers
Pagel Activity Center 2 3
02/05 L STILLWATER
Ponies
St. Croix Recreation Center 5 7
02/07 W WAYZATA
Trojans
Eden Prairie Community Center 5 2
02/09 W BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S
Red Knights
Eden Prairie Community Center 4 2
02/14 L EDINA
Hornets
Braemar Arena 2 7
02/16 W HOPKINS
Royals
Eden Prairie Community Center 8 2
SECTION PLAYOFFS
02/21 W CHANHASSEN
Storm
Eden Prairie Community Center 9 0
02/23 W CHASKA
Hawks
Braemar Arena 7 3
02/28 W HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC
Fire
Mariucci Arena 3 1
STATE TOURNAMENT
03/07 W
3OT
LAKEVILLE SOUTH
Cougars
Xcel Energy Center 3 2
03/08 W BLAINE
Bengals
Xcel Energy Center 4 3
03/09 L
OT
EDINA
Hornets
Xcel Energy Center 2 3