FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

EDEN PRAIRIE

EAGLES

HEAD COACH

Lee Smith

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Matt Bertram, Paul Ranheim, Steve Olinger

INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 2

STATE TITLES: 2

STATE APPEARANCES: 8

HISTORY

TWITTER: @epboyshockey

EDEN PRAIRIE EAGLES
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
at Cretin-Derham Hall

Highland Arena
6 1
J Jensen 2 (2), C Mittelstadt (1), N Sullivan (1), S Pajor (1), J Blackowiak (1)
N Wiencek 16 saves (W)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Farmington

Eden Prairie Community Center
5 1
C Mittelstadt (2), N Sullivan (2), J Graen (1), N Leivermann (1), H Johannes (1)
N Wieneck 12 saves (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
at Bloomington Jefferson

Bloomington Ice Garden
8 1
N Sullivan 2 (4), N Leivermann 2 (3), N Benson 2 (2), A Erwin (1), D Shavlik (1)
A Dietrich 20 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Benilde-St. Margaret's

Eden Prairie Community Center
5 2
N Sullivan (5), C Mittelstadt (3), J Jensen (3), H Johannes (2), R Lesko (1)
N Wiencek 23 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
Elk River / Zimmerman

Edina Classic, Braemar Arena
2 3
N Sullivan (6), C Mittelstadt (4)
A Dietrich 25 saves (L)
Friday
12/16/16
FINAL
Grand Rapids

Edina Classic, Braemar Arena
1 3
J Jensen (4)
N Wiencek 16 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
Edina

Edina Classic, Braemar Arena
6 1
C Mittelstadt 3 (7), H Johannes (3), R Lesko (2), T Piechowski (1)
N Wiencek 19 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Hopkins

Hopkins Pavilion Arena
4 0
J Blackowiak 3 (4), S Rudrud (1)
N Wiencek 16-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
12/22/16
FINAL
St. Thomas Academy

Eden Prairie Community Center
2 2
R Lesko (3), J Green (1)
N Wiencek 29 saves (T)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Hill-Murray

Schwan Cup - Gold Division, Ridder Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
2 2
N Sullivan (7), N Johannes (4)
A Dietrich 19 saves (T)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Edina

Schwan Cup - Gold Division, Ridder Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
2 4
C Mittelstadt (8), H Johannes (5)
N Wiencek 33 saves (L)
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Centennial

Schwan Cup - Gold Division, Ridder Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
2 3
H Johannes (6), J Jensen (5)
B Crowley 28 saves (L)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
Prior Lake

Eden Prairie Community Center
7 0
C Mittelstadt 2 (10), H Johannes 2 (8), J Blackowiak (5), N Leivermann (4), D Shavlik (2)
N Wiencek 20-save shutout (W)
Friday
01/13/17
FINAL
at Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
3 1
J Jensen 2 (7), S Rudrud (2)
N Wiencek 23 saves (W)
Saturday
01/14/17
FINAL
OT
at Duluth East

Duluth Heritage Sports Center
3 2
N Leivermann 2 (6), J Blackowiak (6)
A Dietrich 24 saves (W)
Thursday
01/19/17
FINAL
Edina

Eden Prairie Community Center
5 3
C Mittelstadt (11), H Johannes (9), N Sullivan (8), J Jensen (8), T Piechowski (2)

Saturday
01/21/17
FINAL
at Stillwater

Hockey Day Minnesota, Lowell Park, Stillwater
4 1
C Mittelstadt (13), H Johannes (10), T Piechowski (3)
N Wiencek 28 saves (W)
Saturday
01/28/17
FINAL
Wayzata

Eden Prairie Community Center
8 2
H Johannes 2 (12), N Sullivan 2 (10), J Jensen (9), N Leivermann (7), A Erwin (2), J Olson (1)
A Dietrich 28 saves (W)

Thursday
02/02/17
FINAL
at Minnetonka

Pagel Activity Center
4 1
C Mittelstadt (14), H Johannes (13), N Sullivan (11), T Hartle (1)
N Wiencek 26 saves (W)
Saturday
02/04/17
FINAL
at Edina

Braemar Arena
4 3
J Jensen 3 (12), J Blackowiak (7)
N Wiencek 37 saves (W)
Tuesday
02/07/17
FINAL
Blaine

Eden Prairie Community Center
5 1
J Jensen 2 (14), H Johannes (14), N Sullivan (12), N Leivermann (8)
A Dietrich 25 saves (W)
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
Hopkins

Eden Prairie Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
2:30PM
at Benilde-St. Margaret's

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
at Wayzata

Plymouth Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
7:00PM
Minnetonka

Eden Prairie Community Center
- -
 
WLT
1542
ROSTER
1Andrew DietrichG11
2Tommy HartleD12
3Sam PajorD10
4Nicky Leivermann - CaptainD12
5Jake OlsonF12
8Noah DeraneyD12
9Jarod BlackowiakF12
10Garrett SmithF 
11Casey Mittelstadt - CaptainF12
12Nolan Sullivan - CaptainF12
15Andrew ErwinD11
17Michael LindellF 
18Jack JensenF10
19Ryan LeskoF11
20Tim PiechowskiF 
21Collin FarrisF 
22Joey GraenF 
23Nick BensonF12
24Sam WilhiteF 
25Dex ShavlikF12
27Hunter JohannesF12
28Cory SchooD12
30Nick WiencekG12
36Spencer RudrudF 
38Max ArgetsingerD