FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

EGF

GREEN WAVE

 HEAD COACH

Scott Koberinski

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Phil Hartwig, Randy Galstad, Scott Oliver

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 8

STATE TITLES: 2

STATE APPEARANCES: 10

HISTORY

TWITTER: @EastSideHockey

EAST GRAND FORKS GREEN WAVE
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Park Rapids

Ted O Johnson Arena
8 0
N Lund 3 (3), C Stauss 2 (2), C Beck (1), B Brown (1), C Kallock (1)
T Brown 4-save shutout (W)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
at Totino-Grace

Brooklyn Park Community Center
6 5
B Brown 3 (4), N Lund (4), C Stauss (3), H Olson (1)
T Brown 22 saves (W)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at St. Cloud Cathedral

St. Cloud MAC Arena
4 4
C Stauss 2 (5), N Lund (5), N Derrick (1)
T Brown 19 saves (T)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Greenway

East Grand Forks Civic Center
3 4
N Lund 2 (7), T Mack (1)
T Brown 15 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Crookston

East Grand Forks Civic Center
6 1
H Olson 5 (6), N Lund (8)
T Brown 15 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
at Alexandria

Runestone Community Center
4 1
C Stauss (6), C Wolff (1), T Schauer (1), N Derrick (1)
T Brown 9 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Bemidji

Bemidji Community Arena
5 2
N Lund (9), H Olson (7), C Beck (2), C Kallock (2), N Derrick (2)
T Brown 22 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Warroad

East Grand Forks Civic Center
4 0
N Lund (10), C Stauss (7), B Brown (5), C Beck (3)
T Brown 14-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
01/03/17
PPD
at Detroit Lakes

Freeman Sports Arena
- -
Postponed
Thursday
01/05/17
7:30PM
Kittson Central

East Grand Forks Civic Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:30PM
Grand Forks Central (ND)

East Grand Forks Civic Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/12/17
7:30PM
at Grand Forks Red River (ND)

Purpur Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
6:00PM
at Lake of the Woods

Baudette Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
6:00PM
at Roseau

Roseau Memorial Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:30PM
Bemidji

East Grand Forks Civic Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
at Hibbing / Chisholm

Hibbing Memorial Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:30PM
Thief River Falls

East Grand Forks Civic Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:30PM
Grand Forks Red River (ND)

East Grand Forks Civic Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:15PM
Grand Forks Central (ND)

at Purpur Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/31/17
7:30PM
at Crookston

Crookston Sports Center
- -
 
Friday
02/03/17
7:30PM
at Warroad

The Gardens Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
at Moorhead

Moorhead Sports Center
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
6:00PM
Roseau

East Grand Forks Civic Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
Alexandria

East Grand Forks Civic Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
at Thief River Falls

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Hunter Twite G 10
2 Luke Vonesh D 10
3 Dylan Selk D 11
5 Dylan Egeland D 11
6 Connor Beauchamp D 11
7 Carter Beck F 10
8 Hunter Olson F 12
9 Bauer Brown F 12
10 Austin Overgaard F 11
11 Justin Kallock D 11
12 Tyler Schauer F 12
14 Nick Lund F 12
15 Parker Anderson F 10
16 Jackson Galstad F 10
17 Nick Derrick F 12
18 Casey Kallock D 11
19 Tanner Mack F 10
21 Coby Stauss F 11
23 Cody Wolff F 12
30 Tucker Brown G 10