FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

DULUTH MARSHALL

HILLTOPPERS

 HEAD COACH

Brendan Flaherty

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Bill Owens, Dale Jago

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 7

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 7

HISTORY

TWITTER: @ToppersHockey

DULUTH MARSHALL HILLTOPPERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
Proctor

Mars Lakeview Arena
9 1
L Stauber 5 (5), K Golat 2 (2), C Sullivan (1), A Bachand (1)
C Brandt 8 saves (W)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
OT
at Benilde-St. Margaret's

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
3 4
L Stauber (6), T Shold (1), P Hansen (1)
C Brandt 32 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Minnetonka

Pagel Activity Center
1 3
C Sullivan (2)
A Busick 34 saves (L)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
at Hermantown

Hermantown Arena
1 3
L Stauber (7)
C Brandt 40 saves (L)

Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
St. Francis

Mars Lakeview Arena
11 1
L Stauber 4 (11), G Grannis 2 (2), C Sullivan (3), K Golat (3), A Bachand (2), C Johnson (1), R Erickson (1)
A Busick 14 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
Forest Lake

Mars Lakeview Arena
7 3
C Sullivan 2 (5), G Grannis 2 (4), K Golat (4), P Hansen (2), J Ribich (1)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Duluth East

Mars Lakeview Arena
1 4
R Erickson (2)
A Busick 23 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
Brainerd

Hilltopper Classic, Mars Lakeview Arena
3 0
G Grannis 2 (6), W Stauber (1)
C Brandt 25-save shutout (W)
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Roseville

Hilltopper Classic, Mars Lakeview Arena
8 2
G Grannis 3 (9), C Sullivan 2 (7), T Shold 2 (3), W Stauber (2)
C Brandt 14 saves (W)

Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Hermantown

Hilltopper Classic, Mars Lakeview Arena
1 3
P Hansen (3)
C Brandt 31 saves (L)
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
at Cambridge-Isanti

Isanti Arena
7 3
 
Monday
01/05/17
7:30PM
Superior (WI)

Mars Lakeview Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/07/17
2:00PM
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Mars Lakeview Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/13/17
7:00PM
Champlin Park

Mars Lakeview Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
2:00PM
at Academy of Holy Angels

Richfield Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:30PM
Duluth Denfeld

Mars Lakeview Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
at Rochester John Marshall

Rochester Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:30PM
at Grand Rapids

IRA Civic Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
Andover

Mars Lakeview Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:30PM
at Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
- -
 
Friday
02/03/17
7:30PM
at Roseville

Roseville Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
12:00PM
at St. Thomas Academy

St. Thomas Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/07/17
7:30PM
Greenway

Mars Lakeview Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
2:00PM
Blake School

Mars Lakeview Arena
- -
 
Wednesday
02/15/17
7:00PM
at Hill-Murray

Aldrich Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
5 Joe Liberty D 12
7 George Grannis F 11
9 Royce Pichetti D 11
10 Nolan Krenzen D 9
13 Keelan Golat F 10
14 Carter Sullivan F 10
15 Aiden Bachand F 10
16 Rudy Erickson F 11
17 Devin Wilson F 11
18 Troy Shold F 12
19 John Ribich F 11
20 Willy Stauber D 11
21 Levi Stauber F 11
22 Peter Hansen D 10
23 Conner Johnson F 12
25 Cole Maccoux F 10
27 Reilly Johnson F 9
30 Alex Busick G 10
31 Cam Brandt G 11