FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

DODGE COUNTY

WILDCATS

 HEAD COACH

Chris Ernest

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Drew Wohlfiel

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 8

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 2

HISTORY

TWITTER: @DCwildcatsboys

DODGE COUNTY WILDCATS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
Faribault

Dodge County Arena
1 2
P Johnson (1)
C Kundert 23 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
St. Francis

Dodge County Arena
2 10
A Haala (1), D Freerksen (1)
C Kundert 52 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Becker / Big Lake

Dodge County Arena
4 7
D Freerksen (2), A Stewart (1), C D'Incau (1), A Colvin (1)
C Kundert 18 saves (L)
Friday
12/16/16
PPD
Ely / Northeast Range

Dodge County Arena
- -
Postponed due to bad weather
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at St. Francis

East Bethel Arena
2 8
A Haala (2), K Kuhn (1)
C Kundert 47 saves (L)
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Park (Cottage Grove)

Kiwanis Festival - Gold Divsion, Graham Arena
2 10
A Colvin (2), M Kundert (1)
B Anderson 14 saves (L)

Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Rochester Century

Kiwanis Festival - Gold Divsion, Graham Arena
0 7
No Scoring
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Hayward (WI)

Kiwanis Festival - Gold Divsion, Graham Arena
2 1
K Kuhn (2), A Nelson (1)
C Kundert 20 saves (W)
Friday
01/06/17
7:00PM
Windom Arena

Dodge County Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
1:00PM
North Branch

Dodge County Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
at Providence Academy

Plymouth Ice Center
- -
 
Friday
01/13/17
7:00PM
Baldwin-Woodville

Dodge County Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
Waseca

Dodge County Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
Legacy Christian Academy

Dodge County Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
2:00PM
at Northern Lakes

Hallett Community Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
at Faribault

Faribault Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
at Rochester Lourdes

Graham Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
2:00PM
Northern Lakes

Dodge County Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
La Crescent

Dodge County Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
Rochester Century

Dodge County Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/03/17
7:00PM
at Windom Area

Windom City Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:30PM
at LeSueur-Henderson / St. Peter

LeSueur Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
7:30PM
at Legacy Christian Academy

Schwan Super Rink
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
at La Crescent

La Crescent Community Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
7:30PM
at Simley

Veteran's Memorial Community Center
- -
 
ROSTER
2Isaiah JensenD10
3Evan DeikeF12
5Peyton JohnsonF11
6Max KundertF12
7Ryan JohnsonF10
9Anthony GoinsF11
11Logan ApelF|D10
12Dayton FreerksenF|D12
13Matthew DetermanD12
14Alexander NelsonF11
15Ross MindermannF|D12
17Alex HaalaF|D11
18Marcus HadrathF11
19Keegan KuhnF|D 
20Adam ColvinF11
21Daniel HadrathD11
22Payton SchouweilerF11
23Chandler D'IncauF11
25Aaron StewartF|D10
26Drew TroesterF|D10
27Jakob EtbauerF11
28Adam PowersF|D10
29Thomas HamlinD11
31Cole KundertG10
33Brandon EvansG10
36Nicholas RetzerF10
37Braedan SpinksF10
41Adam SmithF10
42Reese StemperD11