FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

CROOKSTON

PIRATES

 HEAD COACH

Josh Hardy

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Nick Noah, Sam Melbye

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 8

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

CROOKSTON PIRATES
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Red Lake Falls

Cardin-Hunt Arena
10 0
B Andringa 3 (3), E Christopherson 2 (2), Z Markovich (1), B Boetcher (1), B Trostad (1), A Dragseth (1), J Doda (1)
C Salentine 4 saves (W), T Cybaluk 1 save (ND)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
at Sartell-St. Stephen

Bernick's Arena
0 8
No Scoring
C Salentine 25 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Blake School

Blake School Arena
1 2
B Boetcher (2)
C Salentine 35 saves (L)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
St. Paul Johnson

Crookston Sports Center
0 5
No Scoring
C Salentine 20 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Tartan

Crookston Sports Center
2 5
B Trostad (2), E Magsam (1)
C Salentine 30 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at East Grand Forks

East Grand Forks Civic Center
1 6
B Trostad (3)
C Salentine 27 saves (L)
Friday
12/16/16
FINAL
at Hibbing/Chisholm

Hibbing Memorial Arena
2 8
E Magsam (2), D Anderson (1)
C Salentine 27 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Park Rapids

Walker Area Community Center
6 2
L Gutierrez 2 (2), B Andringa (4), E Magsam (2), Z Markovich (2), S Overgaard (1)
C Salentine 10 saves (W)

Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Thief River Falls

Crookston Sports Center
2 3
Z Markovich (3), D Anderson (2)
C Salentine 10 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
St. Paul Academy

Ralph Engelstad Classic, Ralph Engelstad Arena, TRF
1 7
B Heppner (1)
C Salentine 29 saves (L)
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Fort Frances (ON, CN)

Ralph Engelstad Classic, Ralph Engelstad Arena, TRF
5 1
B Andringa (5), Z Markovich (4), D Anderson (3), T Reinhart (1), C Eickhof (1)
C Salentine 25 saves (W)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Chippewa Falls (WI)

Ralph Engelstad Classic, Ralph Engelstad Arena, TRF
2 6
E Magsam (3), A Dragseth (2)
C Salentine 24 saves (L)
Friday
01/06/17
7:30PM
Fergus Falls

Crookston Sports Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
7:30PM
Detroit Lakes

Crookston Sports Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:30PM
at Bemidji

Bemidji Community Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
Park Rapids

Crookston Sports Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
4:30PM
at Warroad

The Gardens Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:30PM
at Kittson Central

Hallock Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:30PM
East Grand Forks

Crookston Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:30PM
at Thief River Falls

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:30PM
Warroad

Crookston Sports Center
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
7:00PM
at Lake of the Woods

Baudette Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
at International Falls

Bronco Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
Red Lake Falls

Crookston Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
6:00PM
at Roseau

Roseau Memorial Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
0 Eric Delorme F 10
0 Keaton Goering F 10
0 Tanner Janorschke G 10
0 Killian Kuchan F 10
0 Cody Solheim F 10
1 Cade Salentine G 11
2 Logan Prudhomme F 12
3 Logan Wardner D 10
4 Jacob Anderson D 10
5 Keaton Lindgren F 11
6 Tanner Reinhart F 12
7 Zach Markovich F 12
8 Tim Parr F 11
9 Ben Trostad D 11
10 Ethan Magsam F 11
11 Trey Christopherson F 10
12 Trace Conati F 12
13 Joey Doda F 9
14 Andrew Dragseth D 11
15 Brock Heppner F 10
16 Brandon Boetcher F 11
17 Charles Eickhof F 12
18 Dane Anderson F 12
19 Lauro Gutierrez F 12
20 Ethan Christopherson D 12
21 Sam Overgaard F 10
23 Casey Tiedemann F 10
24 Ben Andringa F 9
25 Ethan Stroot D 12
26 Lukas Andringa D 11
27 Zach Cameron D 12
28 Leyton Salentine D 9
29 Mason Laplante F 10
30 Thomas Cymbaluk G 12
30 Jack Ricord G 10