FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

COON RAPIDS

CARDINALS

 HEAD COACH

Steve Moe

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Jacob Mars, Jeff Zimmel, Tony Hirte

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 5

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

COON RAPIDS CARDINALS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
Simley

Simley Invitational, Veteran's Memorial Community Center
1 2
I Ruff (1)
T Hanson 24 saves (L)
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Apple Valley

Simley Invitational, Veteran's Memorial Community Center
1 5
T George (1)
T Hanson 33 saves (L)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Rogers

Rogers Arena
0 6
No Scoring
B Johnson 22 saves (L), T Hanson 19 saves (ND)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
at Elk River / Zimmerman

Elk River Arena
0 13
No Scoring
T Hanson 43 saves (L)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Centennial

Coon Rapids Ice Center
0 9
No Scoring
T Hanson 30 saves (L), A Pergeros 2 saves (ND)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Totino-Grace

Coon Rapids Ice Center
1 2
M Crosbie (1)
T Hanson 36 saves (L)
Thursday
12/15/16
7:30PM
Spring Lake Park

Coon Rapids Ice Center
2 6
T George (2), Z Thomson (1)
T Hanson 33 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
Irondale

Coon Rapids Ice Center
4 5
I Ruff 2 (3), K Pieri (1), R Morrisette (1)
T Hanson 31 saves (L)
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Proctor

Home for the Holiday Tournament, Eveleth Hippodrome
0 2
No Scoring
A Argeros 18 saves (L)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Eveleth-Gilbert

Home for the Holiday Tournament, Eveleth Hippodrome
3 4
I Ruff (4), M Crosbie (2), T Hess (1)
T Hanson 19 saves (L)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Kittson Central

Home for the Holiday Tournament, Eveleth Hippodrome
8 0
I Ruff 2 (6), T Hess 2 (3), M Crosbie (3), R Morrisette (2), N Laakkonen (1), A Fish (1)
B Johnson 15-save shutout (W)
Thursday
01/05/17
7:00PM
at Robbinsdale Armstrong / Cooper

New Hope Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
7:00PM
at Champlin Park

Champlin Ice Forum
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
Osseo

Coon Rapids Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
3:00PM
at Totino-Grace

Brooklyn Park Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
at Spring Lake Park

Fogerty Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
7:00PM
at Irondale

Schwan Super Rink
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
Robbinsdale Armstrong / Cooper

Coon Rapids Ice Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:30PM
Champlin Park

Coon Rapids Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
7:00PM
at Osseo

Dick Vraa Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
Maple Grove

Coon Rapids Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
7:00PM
at Blaine

Fogerty Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
at Andover

Andover Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:30PM
Anoka

Coon Rapids Ice Center
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Anderew Pergeros
2 Robert Morrisette F 12
3 Cole Olson F 11
4 Michael Crosbie F 11
5 Brad Crotty D 12
6 Alex Erickson
7 Tyler George F 11
9 Izaac Ruff F 12
11 Nick Laakkonen D 11
12 Alex Fish F 12
14 Zachary Thomson D 12
15 Travis Hess F 12
16 Matt Ammann D 11
17 Colton Ryan F 12
18 Duncan McKenna F
20 John Hanson D 11
22 Wyatt Ball F 10
26 Drew Erickson D
28 Caden Anderson F 9
33 Ben Johnson G 12
35 Ty Hanson G 12