FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

CHISAGO LAKES

WILDCATS

 HEAD COACH

Paul Gibson

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Brady Peterson, Cale Arhart, Tim Zaruba

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 5

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 2

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

CHISAGO LAKES WILDCATS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
Rosemount

Chisago Lakes Tournament, Chisago Lakes Arena
2 8
B Caudill (1), T Swanson (1)
J Carlson 35 saves (L)
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Proctor

Chisago Lakes Tournament, Chisago Lakes Arena
1 4
A Hanson (1)
B Stangl 25 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Legacy Christian Academy

Schwan Super Rink
8 0
A Trelstad 2 (2), A Hanson (2), T Swanson (2), J Lawry (1), J Meierhoff (1), M Hill (1), C Hoheisel (1)
B Stangl 7-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
at Mora / Hinckley-Finlayson

Mora Civic Center
4 1
C Hoheisel 2 (3), A Hanson (3), D Krueger (1)
B Stangl 7 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Waconia

Waconia City Arena
4 1
D Wahlberg 2 (2), T Swanson (3), A Trelstad (3)
J Carlson 29 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Forest Lake

Chisago Lakes Arena
2 3
C Hoheisel (4), S Sinkonnen (1)
B Stangl 19 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
PPD
at Princeton

Princeton Arena
- -
Postponed due to inclement weather
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Cambridge-Isanti

Chisago Lakes Arena
1 4
A Trelstad (4)
J Carlson 12 saves (L)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Minnehaha Academy

Schwan Cup - Open Division, Schwan Super Rink
3 4
A Trelstad 2 (6), J Waltman (1)
B Stangl 36 saves (L)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Mankato East

Schwan Cup - Open Division, Schwan Super Rink
0 3
No Scoring
B Stangl 24 saves (L)
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Simley

Schwan Cup - Open Division, Schwan Super Rink
5 2
A Trelstad 3 (9), J Waltman (2), M Hill (2)
J Carlson 29 saves (W)
Thursday
01/05/17
7:00PM
at North Branch

Chisago Lakes Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
7:00PM
Sauk Rapids-Rice

Chisago Lakes Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
at St. Paul Johnson

Phalen Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
at Monticello / Annandale / Maple Lake

Moose Sherritt Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
2:00PM
Buffalo

Chisago Lakes Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
St. Michael-Albertville

Chisago Lakes Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
at Rogers

Rogers Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
at St. Francis

East Bethel Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
7:00PM
at Pine City Area

Pine City Civic Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
Monticello / Annandale / Maple Lake

Chisago Lakes Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
3:00PM
at Cambridge-Isanti

Isanti Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
6:00PM
Moose Lake Area

Chisago Lakes Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
2:00PM
Princeton

Chisago Lakes Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
North Branch

Chisago Lakes Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
2 Tucker Bakken F 9
3 Chase Hemme F 11
4 Devin Wahlberg F 11
6 Brandon Caudill D 12
7 Mason Hill F 12
8 Alex Bachmeier D 9
9 Nickolas Pautz F 12
10 Jace Meierhoff D 11
11 Andrue Trelstad F 12
12 Darin Krueger F 12
14 Severi Sinkonnen D 12
15 Cooper Hoheisel F 12
19 Adam Hanson F 11
21 Sam Helland D 10
22 Justin Lawry D 10
26 Nicholas Lindsey D 11
27 Tate Swanson F 10
28 Luke Zaruba F 11
30 Jesse Carlson G 11
33 Brooks Stangl G 10
37 Preston Willman F 11
44 Jackson Waltman F 10