FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

CHANHASSEN

STORM

 HEAD COACH

Chris Wilson

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Dave Klein, Sam Sather, Tom Stretar

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 2

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: chanstormhockey.com

CHANHASSEN STORM
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
Woodbury

Woodbury Tournament, Bielenberg Arena
2 7
J Haley (1), E Worre (1)
Z Swisher 29 saves (L)
Thursday
11/26/16
FINAL
Hopkins

Woodbury Tournament, Bielenberg Arena
2 1
E Worre (2), A Galler (1)
Z Swisher 24 saves (W)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
Waconia

Victoria Recreation Center
8 3
L Becker 2 (2), J Haley (2), A Galler (2), TJ Truso (1), T Heiland (1), P Newell (1), R Shelby (1)
Z Swisher 13 saves (W)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Prior Lake

Victoria Recreation Center
1 3
E Worre (3)
Z Swisher 39 saves (L)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
at Delano

Delano Area Sports Arena
3 9
E Worre (4), C Moser (1), J Kauls (1)
Z Swisher 2 saves (L), J Weyandt 12 saves (ND)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
OT
at Rogers

Rogers Arena
4 3
J Haley (3), J Witcraft (1), P Woolf (1), M Mullen (1)
Z Swisher 29 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
Academy of Holy Angels

Victoria Recreation Center
7 2
C Moser 2 (3), E Worre (5), J Haley (4), P Woolf (2), R Shelby (2), T Heiland (2)
J Weyandt 17 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Minnetonka

Pagel Activity Center
1 4
TJ Truso (1)
Z Swisher 30 saves (L)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Cambridge-Isanti

Schwan Cup, Bronze Division, Schwan Super Rink
6 0
C Moser 2 (5), P Woolf (3), P Newell (2), TJ Truso (2), J Pries (1)
J Weyandt 19-save shutout (W)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Blake School

Schwan Cup, Bronze Division, Schwan Super Rink
1 5
A Galler (3)
Z Swisher 20 saves (L), B Starkey 4 saves (ND)

 

Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Bloomington Kennedy

Schwan Cup, Bronze Division, Schwan Super Rink
6 3
J Haley 4 (8), C Moser (6), R Shelby (3)
J Weyandt 10 saves (W)
Saturday
01/07/17
3:00PM
Blake School

Victoria Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
Benilde-St. Margaret's

Victoria Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
2:00PM
at Chaska

Chaska Community Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
St. Louis Park

Victoria Recreation Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:15PM
Lakeville South

Victoria Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
Buffalo

Victoria Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
Bloomington Kennedy

Victoria Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
Bloomington Jefferson

Victoria Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
at Benilde-St. Margaret's

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/06/17
7:00PM
at Owatonna

Four Seasons Centre
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
at St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
Chaska

Victoria Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
3:00PM
at Bloomington Jefferson

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
3:00PM
Bloomington Kennedy

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
ROSTER
2 Parker Woolf D 11
4 Colin Moser F 12
6 Jack Haley F 11
7 Patrick Newell D 12
8 Tommy Heiland F 11
9 Eric Worre F 12
10 Luke Becker F 12
11 Adam Galler F 12
12 Justin Kauls F 11
13 Ben Strand D 11
15 Sam Swisher D 12
16 TJ Truso F 11
18 Jacob Langheinrich F 10
20 Matt Mullen D 12
22 Jack Pries F 12
23 John Witcraft F 11
28 Matt Bimberg F 11
29 Ridge Shelby D 12
30 Zach Swisher G 11
33 Josh Weyandt G 9
35 Blake Starkey G 12
36 Thomas Clauson F 10
37 Shane Flaherty D 11