FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

BRECKENRIDGE / WAHPETON

breckenridgewahpeton_173x80_2016

BLADES

 HEAD COACH

Ryan Breuer

 ASSISTANT COACHES

James Bass, Josh Fandrich

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 6

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

BRECKENRIDGE / WAHPETON BLADES
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
at St. Cloud Cathedral

St. Cloud MAC Arena
0 16
No Scoring
T Barth 40 saves (L)

Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena Hockey Arena
3 5
J Jensen 2 (2), I Wohlers (1)
T Barth 30 saves (L)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
Northern Lakes

Stern Sports Arena
1 7
N Wamre (1)
T Barth 24 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Bagley / Fosston

Albert Kaiser Arena
3 8
I Wohlers (2), N Wamre (2), C Wynn (1)
H Wamre 18 saves (L)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
at Worthington

Worthington Arena
2 4
J Nelson (1), A Klug (1)
T Barth 26 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Fairmont

Martin County Arena
7 4
J Jensen 3 (5), C Wynn (2), D Teberg (1), C Hought (1), T Withuski (1)
T Barth 26 saves (W)
Friday
12/16/16
FINAL
at Red Lake Falls

Cardin-Hunt Arena
5 4
N Wamre 3 (5), J Jensen 2 (7)
T Barth 26 saves (W)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena-Deer Creek Tournament, Wadena Hockey Arena
7 6
N Wamre 5 (10), J Jensen (8), J Nelson (2), C Hought (2), H Rittenour (1)
H Wamre 23 saves (W)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Bottineau (ND)

Wadena-Deer Creek Tournament, Wadena Hockey Arena
5 2
J Jensen 2 (10), J Nelson (3)
H Wamre 25 saves (W)
Friday
01/06/17
FINAL
at Prairie Centre Area

Sauk Centre Civic Arena
6 2
J Jensen 3 (13), N Wamre (11), H Rittenour (2), M Seedorf (1)
H Wamre 18 saves (W)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
River Lakes

Stern Sports arena
1 5
M Seedorf (2)
H Wamre 32 saves (L)
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
Morris / Benson

Stern Sports Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
Wadena-Deer Creek

Stern Sports Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
at Kittson Central

Hallock Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
Worthington

Stern Sports Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
at Morris / Benson

Lee Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
1:00PM
Bagley / Fosston

Stern Sports Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
Prairie Centre Area

Stern Sports Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
3:00PM
Red Lake Falls

Stern Sports Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
Kittson Central

Stern Sports Arena
- -
 
W L T
5 6 0
ROSTER
1 Hunter Wamre G 9
2 Nolan Wamre F 11
3 Isaac Wohlers F 9
4 Justin Nelson F 12
5 James Finkeral D 9
6 Avery Rugland D 8
7 Carter Casey D 11
8 Alex Klug F 12
9 Dylan Teberg F 11
10 Jace Kalis F 11
11 Tanner Barth D 8
12 Carson Hought F 9
14 Tyler Breuer D 12
15 Charlie Wynn F 12
16 Hunter Rittenour F 11
19 Thomas Withuski F 9
21 Landen Nordick D 11
24 Jase Jensen F 9
25 Matt Seedorf F 12
31 Tucker Barth G 11