FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

BRECK SCHOOL

MUSTANGS

 HEAD COACH

Les Larson

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Pete Larson, Josh Tucker

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 2

STATE TITLES: 4

STATE APPEARANCES: 12

HISTORY

TWITTER: @BreckAthletics

BRECK SCHOOL MUSTANGS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
at Lakeville South

Hasse Arena
3 7
M Machlitt (1), J Paschke (1), A Heidemann (1)
L Olness 20 saves (L), B Madson 6 saves (ND)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
Delano

Anderson Arena
2 5
W Torgerson (1), D Weigel (1)
L Olness 12 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Rochester Lourdes

Graham Arena
6 0
M Machlitt 3 (4), C Breitenfeldt 2 (2), W Torgerson (2)
B Madson 22-save shutout (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
OT
Wayzata

Anderson Arena
2 1
A Heidemann GWG 2 (3), G Anderson (1)
L Olness 17 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Blake School

Anderson Arena
8 4
A Heidemann 3 (6), M Machlitt 2 (6), D Weigel (2), B Madson (1), J Strom (1)
L Olness 20 saves (L)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
New Prague

Anderson Arena
9 1
C Breitenfeldt 3 (5), M Machlitt 2 (8), D Weigel 2 (4), J Strom (2), G Parrish (1)
B Madson 9 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
CNCLD
at Greenway

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
- -
Cancelled due to bad weather
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at St. Michael-Albertville

STMA Arena
3 5
M Machlitt 2 (10), G Parrish (2)
B Madson 22 saves (L)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Cretin-Derham Hall

Schwan Cup, Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
4 1
M Machlitt (11), A Heidemann (7), C Breitenfeldt (6), E Beniek (1)
L Olness 13 saves (W)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Buffalo

Schwan Cup, Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
2 0
M Machlitt (12), G Parrish (3)
L Olness 13-save shutout (W)
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
St. Michael-Albertville

Schwan Cup, Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
2 2
C Breitenfeldt 2 (8)
L Olness 28 saves (T)
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
at Orono

Orono Arena
4 2
M Machlitt (13), D Weigel (5), W Torgerson (3), N Strom (3)
L Olness 24 saves (W)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
St. Paul Academy

Anderson Arena
3 2
N Strom (4), E Beniek (2), N Conroy (1)
L Olness 19 saves (W)
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
at Minnehaha Academy

Minnehaha Academy Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
3:00PM
Moorhead

Anderson Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
12:00PM
at Providence Academy

Plymouth Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
5:00PM
Academy of Holy Angels

Anderson Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:30PM
at Blake School

Blake School Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:30PM
at St. Paul Academy

Drake Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
4:15PM
at St. Cloud Cathedral

St. Cloud MAC Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:15PM
Mahtomedi

Anderson Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
1:00PM
Providence Academy

Anderson Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
at Benilde-St. Margaret's

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:15PM
Minneapolis

Anderson Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
3:00PM
Totino-Grace

Anderson Arena
- -
 
W L T
8 3 1
ROSTER
1 Blaine Madson G 11
3 Hunter Larson D 11
5 Brendan Conroy D 11
6 Brandon Leitz D 12
7 Matthew Conroy F 10
9 Will Torgerson F 11
10 Carter Breitenfeldt F 12
11 Austin Heidemann F 12
12 Justin Paschke F 11
13 Josh Strom D 12
14 Brendan Madson D 11
15 Mitch Machlitt F 12
16 Evan Beniek F 12
17 Alex Williamson F 10
19 Grant Larson F 11
21 Harrison Klopp F 11
23 Nick Strom D 11
25 Dalton Weigel F 12
26 John Blake F 9
28 Grant Parrish F 12
31 Linden Olness G 11