FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

BL KENNEDY

EAGLES

 HEAD COACH

Nick Hanrahan

 ASSISTANT COACHES

George Walker, Dusty Walker, Brian Hansen, Ron Lokken

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 2

STATE TITLES: 1

STATE APPEARANCES: 7

HISTORY

TWITTER: @JFKEagles

BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY EAGLES
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
at Cambridge-Isanti

Isanti Arena
9 3
E Choudek 2 (2), J Dosan 2 (2), C Lindstrom (1), S Dusing (1), J Ekholm (1), E Swenson (1), G Mendel (1)
D Dietz 21 saves (W)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at New Prague

New Prague Community Center
2 5
E Choudek (3), J Dosan (3)
D Dietz 25 saves (L)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
Northfield

Bloomington Ice Garden
3 3
S Dusing 2 (3), J Ekholm (2)
D Dietz 33 saves (T)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Academy of Holy Angels

Richfield Arena
4 4
E Choudek (4), J Ekholm (3), Z Workman (1), D Beacom (1)
B Obermeyer 19 saves (T)
Tuessday
12/06/16
FINAL
at Delano

Delano Sports Arena
1 10
J Fuller (1)
D Dietz 28 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Mound-Westonka

Thaler Sports Center
1 5
D Beacom (2)
D Dietz 40 saves (L)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
Orono

Bloomington Ice Garden
2 7
J Dosan (4), Z Workman (2)
D Dietz 39 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
at Waconia

Waconia City Arena
3 2
J Dosan (5), J Ekholm (4), S Dusing (4)
B Obermeyer 37 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
OT
at Providence Academy

Plymouth Ice Center
5 6
J Dosan 3 (8), J Ekholm 2 (6)
B Obermeyer 16 saves (L), D Dietz 9 saves (ND)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Rogers

Schwan Cup - Bronze Division, Schwan Super Rink
4 1
J Dosan 2 (10), E Swenson (2), C Christine (1)
D Diietz 22 saves (W)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Minneapolis

Schwan Cup - Bronze Division, Schwan Super Rink
1 2
E Swenson (3)
D Dietz 28 saves (L)
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Chanhassen

Schwan Cup - Bronze Division, Schwan Super Rink
3 6
J Ekholm (7), D Beacom (3), J Fuller (2)
D Dietz 22 saves (L)
Thursday
01/05/17
FINAL
OT
Blake School

Bloomington Ice Garden
3 4
J Dosan (11), D Beacom (4), L Voigt (1)
D Dietz 34 saves (L)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
Minnehaha Academy

Bloomington Ice Garden
2 3
D Beacom (5), Z Workman (3)
D Dietz 45 saves (L)
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:30PM
St. Paul Academy

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
at Rochester Lourdes

Graham Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
2:00PM
at St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
7:00PM
Chaska

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
at Chanhassen

Victoria Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
Benilde-St. Margaret's

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
at Bloomington Jefferson

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
7:00PM
St. Louis Park

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:15PM
Minneapolis

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
at Chaska

Chaska Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
3:00PM
Chanhassen

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
W L T
3 9 2
ROSTER
1 Devin Dietz G 12
2 Edge Choudek F 12
4 Cole Lindstrom F 12
5 Grant Mendel D 11
6 Joshua Roers D 12
7 Quentin Goldknopf F 10
8 Alexander Arnold D 11
9 Carter Johnson D 12
10 Joseph Hauge F 10
12 Carter Christine F 10
16 Erik Swenson D 12
17 Zachary Workman F 11
21 Ethan Skophammer F 11
22 Nathan Petsinger F 12
24 Shawn Dusing F 12
27 Andrew Smeltzer D 11
30 Noah Hanson G 10
31 Jackson Fuller F 10
32 David Beacom D 11
33 Ben Obermeyer G 12
36 Jacob Ekholm F 12
38 Logan Voigt D 12
41 Joseph Dosan F 10