FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S

RED KNIGHTS

 HEAD COACH

Ken Pauly

 ASSISTANT COACHES

John Russo, Tom Klein, Josh Levine, Dave Liebrenz

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 6

STATE TITLES: 3

STATE APPEARANCES: 4

HISTORY

TWITTER: @BSMBoysHockey

BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S RED KNIGHTS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
St. Michael-Albertville

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
1 4
P Moran (1)
Z Everett 27 saves (L)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
OT
Duluth Marshall

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
4 3
P Moran 2 (3), J Roo (1), N Sims (1)
Z Everett 27 saves (W)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Grand Rapids

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
0 5
No Scoring
P Melin 20 saves (L)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Hill-Murray

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
2 7
P Moran (4), I Bahr (1)
Z Everett 24 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Eden Prairie

Eden Prairie Community Center
2 5
P Moran (5), I Bahr (2)
Z Everett 32 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
Hopkins

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
2 1
M McNeil (1), N Schweitzer (1)
P Melin 17 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Woodbury

Bielenberg Sports Center
3 4
M Jablonski (1), D Hoen (1), C Warnert (1)
A Brigino 36 saves (L)
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Elk River / Zimmerman

Sports Authority Holiday Classic, St. Louis Park Recreation Center
3 7
P Moran (6), I Bahr (3), S Garcia (1)
Z Everett 35 saves (L), P Melin 1 save (ND)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Stillwater

Sports Authority Holiday Classic, St. Louis Park Recreation Center
0 7
No Scoring
Z Everett 9 saves (L), A Brigino 17 saves (ND)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Moorhead

Sports Authority Holiday Classic, St. Louis Park Recreation Center
2 5
J Roo (2), N Sims (2)
Z Everett 40 saves (L)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
at Moorhead

Moorhead Sports Center
1 6
M Kocourek (1)
A Brigino 13 saves (L)
Tuesday
01/10/17
FINAL
at Chanhassen

Victoria Recreation Center
3 3
N Sims (3), D Hoen (2), J Collins (1)
P Melin 26 saves (T)
Saturday
01/14/17
7:00PM
at Minnetonka

Pagel Activity Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
Lakeville North

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
Wayzata

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
2:00PM
at Holy Family Catholic

Victoria Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
at Bloomington Jefferson

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
at Bloomington Kennedy

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
Chanhassen

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
2:00PM
at Chaska

Chaska Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
Breck School

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
2:30PM
Eden Prairie

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
at St. Thomas Academy

St. Thomas Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
at St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
7:00PM
Bloomington Jefferson

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
WLT
291
ROSTER
1Zach EverettG12
3Max JablonskiF12
4Dawson SpindlerD12
5Cole AndersonD11
6Nate ClarkD1
8Dylan HoenF1
10Peter MoranF12
11Stefan GarciaF12
14Nate SchweitzerD9
15Ian BahrF10
17Michael McNeilF11
18Matt KocourekF11
19Brian ArnoldD/F12
20Joe CollinsF11
23Charlie WarnertF9
24Luke CoughlinF11
25Carlton CroninF/D10
26Jordan RooF11
27Bronson McLeodD12
28Nick SimsF12
30Peyton MelinG12
35Alex BriginoG12
41Jerome NewhouseD11