FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

BEMIDJI

LUMBERJACKS

 HEAD COACH

Wade Chiodo

ASSISTANT COACHES

Eric Monsrud, Kraig Petrowske, Tom Shinabargar

INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 8

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 8

HISTORY

TWITTER: @BemidjiHockey

BEMIDJI LUMBERJACKS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Brainerd

Bemidji Community Arena
4 1
R Pogue (1), J Baker (1), N Mannausau (1), B Tatro (1)
M Fitzgerald 21 saves (W)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
at Moorhead

Moorhead Sports Center
1 4
N Mannausau (2)
M Fitzgerald 28 saves (L)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
Buffalo

Bemidji Community Arena
2 1
J Baker 2 (3)
C Olson 21 saves (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
at Duluth East

Heritage Sports Center
1 2
B Tatro (2)
M Fitzgerald 21 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Thief River Falls

Bemidji Community Arena
6 3
B Tatro 2 (4), J Baker (4), R Pogue (2), J Lalli (1), C Hartje (1)
M Fitzgerald 18 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Warroad

The Gardens Arena
2 1
A Pollock (1), H Olson (1)
C Olson 22 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
Rogers

Bemidji Community Arena
3 2
B Tatro (5), R Pogue (3), Z Justice (1)
M Fitzgerald 16 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
East Grand Forks

Bemidji Community Arena
2 5
B Tatro (6), R Pogue (4)
M Fitzgerald 12 saves (L), C Olson 4 saves (ND)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Roseau

Roseau Memorial Arena
2 3
N Mannausau (3), H Olson (2)
C Olson 22 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
Hermantown

Hilltopper Classic, Mars Lakeview Arena
0 4
No Scoring
M Fitzgerald 36 saves (L)
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Hilltopper Classic, Mars Lakeview Arena
4 1
A Pollock 2 (3), H Olson (3), C Hartje (2)
M Fitzgerald 30 saves (W)

Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
OT
Brainerd

Hilltopper Classic, Mars Lakeview Arena
1 2
T Andersen (1)
M Fitzgerald 19 saves (L)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
at Sartell-St. Stephen

Riverside Arena
7 0
B Tatro (7), H Olson (4), A Pollock (4), C Hartje (3), Z Justice (2), E Pickett (1), N Nei (1)
C Olson 22-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
01/10/17
FINAL
Crookston

Bemidji Community Arena
7 0
B Tatro 2 (9), A Pollock (5), H Olson (5), C Hartje (4), E Pickett (2), T Hammitt (1)
M Fitzgerald 15-save shutout (W)
Saturday
01/14/17
7:15PM
St. Cloud Tech/Apollo

Bemidji Community Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
at East Grand Forks

East Grand Forks Civic Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:30PM
at Brainerd

Essentia Health Sports Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:15PM
at Alexandria

Runestone Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
6:00PM
Roseau

Bemidji Community Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
3:00PM
at St. Michael-Albertville

Albertville Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:30PM
Grand Rapids

Bemidji Communtiy Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:30PM
Warroad

Bemidji Community Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
Hermantown

Bemidji Community Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
6:30PM
Moorhead

Bemidji Community Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/17/17
7:30PM
at Thief River Falls

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
WLT
860
ROSTER
3Casey McNamaraD10
4Andrew DondelingerF10
5Joe LeitnerF11
6Tanner HammittF11
7Ryan PogueF11
9Leo SpryF12
10Zak JusticeF10
11Alex PollockF12
12Jaret LalliD12
14Ethan PickettD12
15Taylor AndersenD11
16Steven JohannsD12
17Noah NeiF12
18Hunter OlsonF10
19Brady TatroF12
20Nick MannausauF11
24Chase HartjeD11
29Cole TatroD10
33Carson OlsonG12
34Josh BakerF11
35Matt FitzgeraldG11
40Ryan JonesF11