FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

BAGLEY/FOSSTON

FLYERS

 HEAD COACH

Alex Jesness

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Daniel Peddycoart

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 8

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: @FlyersAthletics

BAGLEY/FOSSTON FLYERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Becker / Big Lake

Albert Kaiser Arena
1 3
J Maddy (1)
B Thoma 20 saves (L)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
Park Rapids Area

Albert Kaiser Arena
1 7
W Johnson-O'Beirne (1)
D Halvorson 30 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Breckenridge / Wahpeton

Albert Kaiser Arena
8 3
J Dukek 3 (3), W Johnson-O'Beirne 2 (3), J Maddy (2), P Sorenson (1), G Brovold (1)
B Thoma 26 saves (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Red Lake Falls

Albert Kaiser Arena
2 6
G Brovold (2), D Brovold (1)
B Thoma 28 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Kittson Central

Hallock Arena
4 2
J Dukek (4), D Agnes (1), B Erickson (1), J Merschman (1)
B Thoma 25 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Lake of the Woods

Baudette Arena
1 6
J Dudek (5)
B Thoma 39 saves (L)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
Northern Lakes

Albert Kaiser Arena
0 5
No Scoring
B Thoma 32 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
Pine City / Rush City

Waseca Holiday Tournament, Waseca Community Arena
3 12
D Agnes 2 (3), J Maddy (3)
B Thoma 36 saves (L), D Halvorson 9 saves (ND)
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Waseca

Waseca Holiday Tournament, Waseca Community Arena
0 3
No Scoring
B Thoma 41 saves (L)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
St. Paul Highland Park

Waseca Holiday Tournament, Waseca Community Arena
3 4
D Agnes 2 (5), W Johnson-O'Beirne (4)
B Thoma 40 saves (L)
Friday
01/06/17
FINAL
at Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena Hockey Arena
0 0
No Scoring
B Thoma 27-save shutout (T)
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
Lake of the Woods

Albert Kaiser Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/13/17
6:00PM
Ely / Northeast Range

Albert Kaiser Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
at Park Rapids Area

Ted O. Johnson Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
at Red Lake Falls

Cardin-Hunt Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
Wadena-Deer Creek

Albert Kaiser Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
1:00PM
at Breckenridge / Wahpeton

Sterns Sports Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/03/17
7:00PM
at Ely / Northeast Range

Ely Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
1:00PM
at Ely / Northeast Range

Ely Arena
- -
 
Saturday
12/17/16
3:00PM
at Prairie Centre Area

Long Prairie Expo Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
7:00PM
at Becker / Big Lake

Princeton Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
6:30PM
Kittson County Central

Albert Kaiser Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
at Northern Lakes

Breezy Point Arena
- -
 
W L T
2 8 1
ROSTER
1 Dalen Halvorson G 10
2 Weston Johnson-O'Beirne F 12
4 Jacy Doney-Benson D 9
5 Carson Grover F 11
7 Jarret Merschman F 11
9 Hunter Gubrud D 10
10 Dalton Agnes F 12
12 Griffin Brovold D 10
14 Tanner Levin F 9
15 Joshua Dukek F 12
16 Blane Erickson W 11
17 Bryce Evje F 12
18 Dalton Brovold D 11
20 Parker Sorensen D 12
24 Adam Olson D 10
26 Joseph Maddy F 12
33 Ben Thoma G 12