FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

APPLE VALLEY

EAGLES

 HEAD COACH

Chris Sikich

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Matt Lundin, Thomas Erickson, Mike Otto, Tony Sikich, Pete Sikich, Adam Robson

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 3

STATE TITLES: 1

STATE APPEARANCES: 3

HISTORY

TWITTER: @AVHSBoysHockey

APPLE VALLEY EAGLES
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
Park (Cottage Grove)

Simley Invitational, Veteran's Memorial Community Center
0 2
No Scoring
L Bolden 22 saves (L)
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Coon Rapids

Simley Invitational, Veteran's Memorial Community Center
5 1
Z Canaan (1), B Penz (1), C Zuelow (1), W Wright (1), M Arendt (1)
B Uebel 10-save shutout (W)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
Owatonna

Apple Valley Sports Arena
8 3
B Penz 2 (3), M Lombardi 2 (2), W Wright (2), C Messerich (1), S Kotsonas (1), C Zuelow (1)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
at Prior Lake

Dakotah Ice Arena
1 2
C Johnson (1)
C Kujawski 17 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Shakopee

Apple Valley Sports Arena
2 1
B Penz (4), W Wright (3)
L Bolden 22 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
Farmington

Apple Valley Sports Arena
2 4
B Penz (5), C Messerich (2)
B Uebel 10 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
Eastview

Apple Valley Sports Arena
1 4
R Gale (1)
L Bolden 15 saves (L)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Lakeville North

Ames Arena
0 7
No Scoring
B Uebel 33 saves (L)

Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
Mankato West

Heritage Holiday Classic, Heritage Sports Center
1 3
P Jamison (1)
L Bolden 15 saves (L)
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
St. Louis Park

Heritage Holiday Classic, Heritage Sports Center
3 6
W Wright (4), P Jamison (2), R Gale (1)
L Bolden 17 saves (L), E Kapps 12 saves (ND)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Owatonna

Heritage Holiday Classic, Heritage Sports Center
3 1
C Zuelow 2 (3), C Messerich (3)
E Kapps 19 saves (W)
Thursday
01/05/17
FINAL
Lakeville North

Apple Valley Sports  Arena
0 7
No Scoring
L Bolden 23 saves (L)

Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
at Burnsville

Burnsville Ice Center
0 5
No Scoring
L Bolden 34 saves (L)
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
Rosemount

Apple Valley Sports Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
TBD
at Lakeville South

Hasse Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:15PM
at Eagan

Eagan Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
2:00PM
Prior Lake

Apple Valley Sports Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
at Shakopee

Shakopee Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
7:00PM
at Farmington

Schmitz-Maki Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
at Eastview

Apple Valley Sports Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
6:00PM
Hastings

Apple Valley Sports Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/09/17
7:00PM
Burnsville

Apple Valley Sports Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
7:00PM
at Rosemount

Rosemount Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
Lakeville South

Apple Valley Sports Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
2:00PM
Eagan

Apple Valley Sports Arena
- -
 
WLT
490
ROSTER
2Gus ProutyD11
3Corey ZuelowF11
4Max ArendtD11
6Paul KacheroskiF12
7Zach CanaanD12
8Will WrightF11
10Tyler DeWallD11
11Ryan DaggettD11
12Hunter DeWallF11
13Alex ChromanD11
14Ryan GaleF11
15Andrew HoyleF11
16Hunter GoresF10
17Jake RogersF11
18Tyler BuzayF10
19Branden PenzF12
20Mark LombardiF12
21Parker JamisonF11
22Carter JohnsonF11
23Blaise CloutierF10
24Chad MesserichF12
25Nick PlaggeD11
26Nikolaus HochsprungD10
27Ethan MichaelsonD11
28Andrew KasnerF10
29Bryce UebelG12
30Ethan KappsG10
31Logan WehnerF10
34Noah WilliamsF10
35Lucky BoldenG11
37Sam KotsonasF11
40Andrew Knobel-PiehlG9