FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

ANOKA

TORNADOES

 HEAD COACH

Jerrid Reinholz

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Brian Mashuga, Paul Talbot, Ted Mishulis

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 5

STATE TITLES: 1

STATE APPEARANCES: 5

HISTORY

TWITTER: @ATownPuck

ANOKA TORNADOES
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
Irondale

Anoka Arena
5 2
C Perry 3 (3), A Novack (1), J Giddings (1)
K Gschlecht 16 saves (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Osseo

Anoka Arena
8 2
C Perry 2 (5), J Wilber 2 (2), J Giddings (2), Q Putt (1), H Wanous (1), C Orn (1)
J Miller 20 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Maple Grove

Maple Grove Community Center
2 6
C Perry (6), H Wanous (2)
K Gschlecht 23 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Totino-Grace

Brooklyn Park Community Center
7 1
C Perry 2 (8), H Wanous 2 (4), J Giddings (3), A Novack (2), A Sutterer (1)
J Miller 20 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Andover

Andover Arena
3 4
C Perry (9), Z Jerde (1), N Revering (1)
K Gschlecht 21 saves (L)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Elk RIver / Zimmerman

Anoka Arena
0 7
No Scoring
J Miller 35 saves (L)

Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Mounds View

Schwan Cup, Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
0 3
No Scoring
K Gschlectht 24 saves (L)

Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Bloomington Jefferson

Schwan Cup, Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
4 3
J Giddings 2 (5), C Orn 2 (3)
J Miller 24 saves (W)
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Cretin-Derham Hall

Schwan Cup, Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
1 3
J Wilber (3)
K Gschlecht 34 saves (L)
Thursday
01/05/17
FINAL
at Blaine

Fogerty Arena
3 10
C Perry 2 (11), N Revering (2)
K Schlecht 22 saves (L), J Miller 11 saves (ND)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
St. Francis

Anoka Arena
2 3
NO REPORT
Thursday
01/12/17
TBD
Centennial

Anoka Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/14/17
TBD
Maple Grove

Anoka Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
TBD
Andover

Anoka Arena
- -
 
Monday
01/23/17
7:00PM
at Rogers

Rogers Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
TBD
at Elk River / Zimmerman

Elk River A Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
TBD
Blaine

Anoka Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
Duluth East

Anoka Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
at St. Michael-Albertville

Albertville Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
7:00PM
at Centennial

Centennial Sports Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
at Champlin Park

Champlin Ice Forum
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
TBD
Spring Lake Park

Anoka Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
at Osseo

Dick Vraa Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:30PM
at Coon Rapids

Anoka Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
3:00PM
at Robbinsdale Armstrong / Cooper

New Hope Arena
- -
 
W L T
4 7 0
ROSTER
4 Casey Orn F 11
5 Brendan Sloth D 10
9 Carter Perry F 11
10 Andy Sutterer D 12
12 Colin Hans D 12
13 Jared Wilber F 12
14 Adam Novack F 11
15 Hunter Wanous F 12
17 Riley Mateychuk D 12
19 Zach Jerde F 11
22 Nate Murphy F 11
24 Jack Giddings F 12
25 Candille DeMars D 12
31 Joey Miller G 11
33 Kyle Gschlecht G 12
38 Dylan McLaughlin D 12
40 Quinn Putt F 10