FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

ANDOVER

HUSKIES

 HEAD COACH

Mark Manney

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Bill Thoreson, Brett Barta, Jake Mellem, Al Fritsinger, Mark Cotter

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 7

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: @huskieHockey

ANDOVER HUSKIES
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Moorhead

Andover Arena
3 5
A Martell (1), C Schoen (1), N Dainty (1)
B Fritsinger 40 saves (W)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Cambridge-Isanti

Isanti Arena
8 0
N Dainty 3 (4), C McComber 2 (2), C Schoen (2), E Boettcher (1), C Robideau (1)
B Fritsinger 18-save shutout (W)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Osseo

Dick Vraa Arena
6 3
N Dainty 3 (7), B McNamara 2 (2), Ho Dunleavy (1)
B Fritsinger 35 saves (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
at Champlin Park

Champlin Ice Forum
2 1
C McComber (3), C Robideau (2)
B Fritsinger 25 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Duluth East

Andover Arena
1 7
A Martell (2)
B Fritsinger 45 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Spring Lake Park

Andover Arena
6 1
P Larson 2 (2), N Dainty (8), Ho Dunleavy (2), D Livgard (1), S Mielke (1)
B Fritsinger 24 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
Anoka

Andover Arena
4 3
N Dainty (9), B McNamara (3), P Larson (3), C Schoen (3)
B Fritsinger 31 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Blaine

Andover Arena
2 4
C McComber (4), A Martell (3)
B Fritsinger 31 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
Forest Lake

Andover Arena
0 0
No Scoring
B Fritsinger 30-save shutout (T)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Grand Rapids

Andover Arena
3 3
N Dainty (10), C McComber (5), T Lorbeski (1)
B Fritsinger 47 saves (T)
Thursday
01/05/17
FINAL
OT

at Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
2 3
C Schoen (4), K Nelson (1)
B Fritsinger 38 saves (L)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
at Centennial

Centennial Sports Arena
0 4
No Scoring
B Fritsinger 38 saves (L)
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:30PM
Elk River / Zimmerman

Andover Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
TBD
at Maple Grove

Maple Grove Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
TBD
at Anoka

Anoka Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
TBD
at Elk River / Zimmerman

Elk River Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
at Blaine

Fogerty Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
at Duluth Marshall

MARS Lakeview Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
at St. Francis

East Bethel Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:30PM
Centennial

Andover Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
2:00PM
Maple Grove

Andover Arena
- -
 
Monday
02/06/17
7:30PM
Robbinsdale Armstrong / Cooper

Andover Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
7:00PM
Totino-Grace

Andover Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
Coon Rapids

Andover Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:30PM
at Irondale

Schwan Super Rink
- -
 
WLT
552
ROSTER
2Parker HinesF10
4Brandon McNamaraF11
5Cade McComberF12
6Tyler FicekD10
7Alex MartellD12
8Nick KlepingerD10
9Morrison HempF11
10Kyle NelsonF10
11Josh NissenD11
12Reed DownsD11
14Sam MielkeF11
15Chase RobideauF11
16Holden DunleavyF10
17Hayden DunleavyD11
18Dylan LivgardD10
19Preston LarsonD11
20Blake LarsonF10
21Kenneth RangeF10
22Nick DaintyF10
23Tyler LorbeskiF10
24Jacson ReichelF10
25Charlie SchoenF10
26Gavin CouncilmanD10
27Samuel SeymourD11
28Derek OrtquistF10
30Ben FritsingerG10
32Dalton HempF10
33Briggs SlusarD10
34Evan BoettcherF11
35Mitchell PattonG11
37Isaac MyosD10