Minnesota High School Girls Hockey – January 11, 2020

FINALS

Apple Valley 7, Prior Lake 0
Scoring Unavailable

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4, Bloomington Jefferson 1
Scoring Unavailable

Buffalo 6, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 1
Scoring Unavailable

Burnsville 4, Lakeville South 1
Scoring Unavailable

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 4, Dodge County 3
Scoring Unavailable

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 5, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/PC 4
Scoring Unavailable

Crookston 3, Northern Lakes 2
CRO: Nora Peterson 1g, 1a, Raina Satrom 1g, 1a, Grace Fischer
CRO: Grace Koshney 25 saves (W)
NL: Alyssa Kosloski, Caitlyn Gutzman
NL: Kate Stephens 25 saves (L)

Duluth 8, Rochester John Marshall 2
DUL: Annika Lindgren 2g, 3a, Molly Henderson 1g, 2a, Hannah Martin 1g, 2a
DUL: Alana Moline 1g, 1a, Katie Kroska, Jorja Schooler, Elaina Benson
DUL: Sarah Spencer 11 saves (W)
RJM: Halle Squires, Greta Freed
RJM: Emily Hendrickson 43 saves (L)

Eagan 2, Lakeville North 1
Scoring Unavailable

East Ridge 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 1
Scoring Unavailable

Eastview 3, Rosemount 0
Scoring Unavailable

Eden Prairie 4, North Wright County 1
Scoring Unavailable

Edina 4, Minnetonka 0
Scoring Unavailable

Eveleth-Gilbert 1, Irondale/St. Anthony 1
Scoring Unavailable

Fairmont 4, Morris/Benson 0
Scoring Unavailable

Forest Lake 7, Grand Rapids/Greenway 0
FL: Brooke Remington 1g, 2a, Brieja Parent 1g, 2a, Sydney Rydel
FL: Bailey O’Donovan, Ashley Mills, Sydney Schmidt, Lillian Walescheck
FL: Allyn Goehner 21-save shutout (W)
GRG: Makenzie Cole 24 saves (L)

Mahtomedi 4, Northfield 2
MAH: Anna Jerylo 1g, 1a, Avrie Whitemore
MAH: Emme Nelson, Emma Dornself
MAH: Maggie Malecha 18 saves (W)
NFD: Jessica Boland 1g, 1a, Ava Stanchina
NFD: Lauren Hamme 20 saves (L)

Mankato East 4, Detroit Lakes 3 OT
ME: McKenzie Keller 1g, 2a, Sydney Kanstrup 1g, 2a
ME: Emma Bastian 1g, 2a, Sophie Steindl
ME: Hailey Baker 34 saves (W)
DL: McKenna Burhans, Ella Hess, Madison Olson
DL: Leah Honer 29 saves (L)
GWG: Sophie Steindl OT 6:03

Mankato West 4, Waconia 2
Scoring Unavailable

Maple Grove 3, Hill-Murray 0
Scoring Unavailable

Minneapolis 4, Moorhead 1
Scoring Unavailable

Minnehaha United 3, Henry Sibley/St. Paul 2
Scoring Unavailable

Mound Westonka 4, New Prague 1
Scoring Unavailable

Mounds View 3, White Bear Lake 0
Scoring Unavailable

New Ulm 3, Minnesota River 2
Scoring Unavailable

Orono 2, Robb Armstrong/Cooper 1 OT
ORO: Gabriella Norris 1g, 1a, Mia Lopez
ORO: Anna Lisle 22 saves (W)
RAC: Cara Cook
RAC: Kaylee Launderville 36 saves (L)
GWG: Mia Lopez OT 0:06

Owatonna 13, Rochester Mayo 0
Scoring Unavailable

Prairie Centre 3, International Falls 3
Scoring Unavailable

Rogers 4, Anoka/Spring Lake Park 2
Scoring Unavailable

Roseau 9, Hibbing/Chisholm 1
Scoring Unavailable

Roseville 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
Scoring Unavailable

Shakopee 4, Farmington 1
SHK: Paige McNeil Four Goals
SHK: Sidney Hearn 29 saves (W)
FAR: Claire Enright
FAR: Ryleigh Furlong 25 saves (L)

Simley 5, Red Wing 3
Scoring Unavailable

St. Cloud 4, Academy of Holy Angels 1
Scoring Unavailable

Stillwater 4, Rochester Lourdes 0
Scoring Unavailable

Thief River Falls 3, Grand Forks (ND) 0
Scoring Unavailable

Totino-Grace 4, Osseo/Park Center 1
Scoring Unavailable

Wayzata 5, Centennial 1
Scoring Unavailable

Windom Area 2, Rochester Century 0
Scoring Unavailable

Worthington 4, Waseca 2
Scoring Unavailable