GIRLS
BOYS
JANUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS HOCKEY
HOCKEY DAY MINNESOTA
SATURDAY, JANUARY 20, 2018

Let's get your athlete noticed! Get more info

Academy of Holy Angels 0 2 1 3
Minneapolis 1 1 0 2
AHA: Jack Bridgeman GWG 3P 12:42
AHA: Freddie Macciocchi, Jack Bridgeman
AHA: Matthew Syverson 24 saves
M: Jacob Erickson, Michael Woodhouse
M: Tommy Walsch 14 saves
Bloomington Jefferson - - - 2
St. Louis Park - - - 3
Final
Breck School 0 0 0 0
Mahtomedi 0 0 2 2
M: Josh Campbell (sr) 20-Sv Shutout
M: Noah Skillings GWG 3P 4:05
M: Tom Paradise
B: Blaine Madson 29 saves
Champlin Park 1 3 1 5
Totino-Grace 0 0 0 0
CP: Jeff Ryland (sr) 2G
CP: Sam Schuster, Jack Karges
CP: Cole Julien, Will Ellingson 3A
CP: Brennan Boynton 17-save shutout
TG: Will Larson 31 saves
Coon Rapids 0 0 0 0 2
Irondale 0 0 0 1 3
Final in OT
Delano 1 0 1 0 2
Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 0 1 2 0 3
LDC: Brandt Pedersen (jr) GWG in OT
LDC: Jake Johnson, Corey Benda
LDC: Darby Halonen 29 saves
D: Tucker Hart, Justin Daly
D: Jackson Hjelle 24 saves
Duluth Denfeld 1 1 0 2
International Falls 0 1 3 4
IF: Kane Kostiuk (sr) 2G
IF: Gust Lorenson, Trimble Butler
IF: Jake Klow 30 saves
DD: Jacob Eskola, Matthew Rukavina
DD: Ben Lafont 25 saves
Duluth Marshall 1 3 2 6
Blake School 1 1 0 2
DM: George Grannis (sr) 2G, 2A
DM: Levi Stauber (sr) 2G, 1A
DM: John Ribich, Carter Sullivan
DM: Alex Busick 23 saves
B: Tristan Broz, Jackson Saunders
B: Aksel Reid 36 saves
Eagan 1 1 2 4
Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl 1 1 1 3
E: Drew Wilson (jr) GWG 3P 13:24
E: Keegan Johnson 1G, 1A
E: William Randall, Michael Beneke
E: Brandon Toussaint 26 saves
VMIB: Cade Moreland (jr) 2G
VMIB: Jack Zupetz 1G, 1A
VMIB: Josh Berlin 35 saves
Edina 0 4 3 7
Hill-Murray 0 1 0 1
E: Mason Nevers (jr) Pure Hat Trick, 1A
E: Sammy Walker (sr, Minnesota) 2G, 2A
E: Max Borst, Peter Colby
E: Garrett Mackay 14 saves
HM: Matthew Fleischhacker
HM: Remington Keopple 19 saves
Elk River 0 0 1 1
Andover 1 1 2 4
A: Ben Fritsinger (jr) 39 saves
A: Charlie Schoen (jr) 2G
A: Michael Clough, Sam Mielke
ER: Lukas Brockman
ER: 24 saves
Faribault - - - 6
Austin - - - 4
Final
Hibbing / Chisholm 0 0 0 0
East Grand Forks 1 2 3 6
EGF: Carter Beck, Casey Kallock
EGF: Mason Poolman, Nathaniel Emery
EGF: Jake Hjelle, Cole Avery
EGF: Carter Krier 10-save shutout
HC: Carter Smith 35 saves
Hopkins 2 0 1 3
Chanhassen 0 0 0 0
H: Wyatt Nelson (jr) 2G, 1A
H: Zack Hayes (fr) 29-Save Shutout
H: Johnny Krahner (sr) 1G, 1A
C: Josh Weyandt (so) 30 saves
Hutchinson 1 2 2 5
Waconia 1 0 0 1
H: Lane Glaser (jr) 2G, 1A
H: Brooks Telecky (sr) 34 saves
H: Hayden Jensen (so) 1G, 2A
H: Cole McKimm (sr) 1G, 2A
H: Cale Bordson
W: Eli Bruellman
W: Joe Huskey 21 saves
Lake of the Woods 0 0 0 0
Thief River Falls 0 0 3 3
TRF: Nick Corneliusen (sr) 22-Sv Shutout
TRF: Aaron Myers, Parker Lane
TRF: Tucker Skime
LOW: Lemuel Carradice 45 saves
Shots: 44-21 TRF
Luverne 1 1 2 4
Waseca 1 0 0 1
L: Coy Gonnerman (sr) 2G, 1A
L: Tyler Reisdorfer, Nick Harder
L: Daniel Tofteland 23 saves
W: Simon Sommers
W: Zach Hansen 27 saves
Maple Grove 1 1 1 3
Blaine 0 2 0 2
MG: Trevor Kukkonen (jr, MI Tech) 2G, 1A
MG: Ryan Brandt 1G, 1A
MG: Ethan Haider 29 saves
B: Mick Rynerson, Zach Buzick
B: Brandon Benson 31 saves
May-Port (ND) 0 0 1 1
Kittson Central 3 0 0 3
KC: Adam Gustafson (fr) 2G
KC: Alex Donaldson
KC: Ben Sugden (sr) 27 saves
MP: Kade Susie 34 saves
Monticello 4 2 0 6
Cambridge-Isanti 0 1 0 1
M: Jeffrey Henrikson (so) 2G
M: Jacob Sorensen (so) 2G
M: Kayle Bocken
M: Tyler Klatt 17 saves
CI: Nathan Schibilla
CI: Brody Nelson 39 saves
Moorhead 2 0 0 1 3
Centennial 0 2 0 0 2
M: Carter Randklev (sr, UND) GWG OT 7:34
M: Cole O'Connell, Kyler Kleven
M: Lance Leonard 20 saves
C: Will Francis, Hayden Brickner
C: Bryce Crowley 33:06 MIN: 22 saves, L
C: Travis Allen 25:28 MIN: 13 saves, ND
Mounds View 1 0 0 1
Stillwater 2 1 3 6
S: Wyatt Wasko (jr) 2G
S: Luke Hamp, Joe Raleigh
S: Adam Eisele, Alexander Wells
S: Jesse Brown 15 saves
MV: Joe Sutton
MV: Luke Ortloff 28 saves
North Branch 0 1 0 1
Buffalo 1 2 1 4
B: Jake Braccini (so, Minnesota) 2G
B: Ryan Nelson, Ben Klein
B: Nathan Mueller 14 saves
NB: Justin Sachs
NB: Trevor Mellen 33 saves
North St. Paul 0 1 0 1
St. Thomas Academy 1 3 3 7
STA: Payton Matsui (sr) 2G, 2A
STA: Chase Foley (sr) 2G
STA: Ray Christy (sr, CO College) 1G, 3A
STA: Blake Holmes, Brendan McFadden
STA: Atticus Kelly 11 saves
NSP: Austin Vandell
NSP: Max Rossman 47 saves
Northfield 0 3 0 3
Albert Lea 0 1 1 2
N: Devon Jirik (jr) 1G, 2A
N: Jacob Halvorson (sr) 1G, 2A
N: Carson Van Zulien 1G, 1A
N: Wesley Lideen 16 saves
AL: Michael Savelkoul 1G, 1A
AL: Cole Wentzel
AL: Calen Holscher
Northwest (WI) 2 0 1 3
Becker / Big Lake 2 0 2 4
BBL: Austin Rydberg, Aubrey Hartfiel
BBL: Corbin Kollar, Weston Schug
BBL: Zach Piehl 19 saves
NW: Carter Bachman, Thomas Kissack
NW: Wyatt Boe
NW: Jonah Becker 29 saves
Owatonna 1 1 4 6
Red Wing 0 0 0 0
O: Tyler Wencl (sr) 2G
O: Andrew Munns (jr) 1G, 3A
O: Ryan Johnson (sr) 22-Save Shutout
O: Matthew DeHaan, Kenny Johnson
O: Landon Thurnau
RW: Zach Harding 22 saves
Princeton 0 2 2 1 5
St. Francis 2 2 0 0 4
P: Matthew Swanson (jr) GWG OT 1:23
P: Markus Abrahamson (sr) 1G, 2A
P: Hunter Orrock, Jack Southard
P: Tyler Danielson
SF: Reese Kaehler (sr) Hat Trick
SF: Dayne Mann
Shots: 33-32 Princeton
Prior Lake 0 4 0 1 5
Lakeville North 1 1 2 0 4
PL: Jackson Jutting (jr, CC) 2G, 3A | GWG
PL: Sam Emmerich, Charlie Kashmark
PL: Preston Underhill
PL: Sam Shopbell 29 saves
LN: Carson Sandwick, Garrett Daly
LN: Shane Griffin, Sam Enebak
LN: Will Johnson 22 saves
Red Lake Falls - - - 4
Ely / Northeast Range - - - 6
Final
River Lakes 2 1 1 4
Northern Lakes 0 0 0 0
RL: Payton Madison (jr) Hat Trick
RL: Jonathan Terwisscha 17-save shutout
RL: Trent Pientka 1G
NL: Jake Arnold 31 saves
Rochester Lourdes 1 0 1 2
Benilde-St. Margaret's 5 4 1 10
BSM: Matt Kocourek (sr) 2G, 2A
BSM: Jordan Roo (sr) 2G, 2A
BSM: Joe Collins (sr) 2G
BSM: James Norkowsky, Ian Bahr
BSM: Charlie Warnert, Peter Keese
RL: Jared Anderson, Zach Angst
Shots: 48-14 Benilde-St. Margaret's
Rochester Mayo 0 0 0 0
Rochester Century 0 1 0 1
RC: Jackson Killinger (sr) 22-Save Shutout
RC: Alex Thorvilson GWG 2P 6:19
RM: Jacob Gathje (jr) 27 saves
Rogers 0 0 2 0 2
Chisago Lakes 1 0 1 1 3
CL: Jackson Waltman (jr) GWG OT 0:17
CL: Thomas Overgaard (jr) 2G, 1A
CL: Brooks Stangl 26 saves
R: Jack Peluf, Justin Grudem
R: Nathaniel Johnston 26 saves
Roseau 0 1 2 3
Duluth East 2 5 3 10
DE: Garret Worth (sr) FIVE GOALS, 1A
DE: Jack Fitzgerald (jr) Hat Trick, 1A
DE: Ryder Donovan (jr, UND) 1G, 3A
DE: Luke LaMaster (sr, Wisconsin) 5A
DE: Nick Lanigan
DE: Parker Kleive 18 saves
R: Alex Verbout (sr) 2G
Rosemount 0 0 0 0
Eastview 0 2 1 3
E: Trevor Lunde (sr) 30-Save Shutout
E: Nate Bordson, Luke Barron
E: Jack Young
R: Ben Garrity 31 saves
Roseville 0 0 3 3
East Ridge 0 1 4 5
ER: Carter Seidl (jr) 2G, 1A
ER: Marco Troje (so) 2G, 1A
ER: Tanner Stafne (jr) 1G, 1A
ER: David Griffith 17 saves
R: Mario Maietta (jr) 1G, 2A
R: Riley Sundeen, John Tschida
R: Vincent Cstelletti 26 saves
Simley 0 0 1 1
South St. Paul 4 3 1 8
SSP: Samuel Rohrer (sr) Hat Trick
SSP: Cam Kluender (so) 2G
SSP: Nathan Brandecker (sr) 1G, 3A
SSP: Jackson Luhrs 1G, 2A
SSP: Brandon Reynolds 1G, 1A
Spring Lake Park - - - 0
Robb Armstrong / Cooper - - - 10
Final
St. Cloud Cathedral 2 2 4 8
St. Cloud Tech / Apollo 2 1 0 3
SCC: Jack Smith (so) Hat Trick
SCC: Blake Perbix (so) 1G, 3A
SCC: Luke Schmidt, Jackson Savoie
SCC: Nate Martin, Jake Minkkinen
SCC: Nate Amundson 24 saves
SCTA: Nick Portz, Carter Rieland
SCTA: Noah Bissett
St. Michael-Albertville 1 2 1 4
Hermantown 0 1 2 3
STMA: Adam Flammang, Garrett Sandberg
STMA: Nate Swenson, Blake Spetz
STMA: Justin Damon 30 saves
H: Ryan Dobbs, Jacob Herter
H: Justin Thomas
H: Cole Manahan 28 saves
St. Paul Highland Park 6 2 2 10
Legacy Christian 1 1 0 2
SPHP: Gabe Nelson (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
SPHP: Evan Lindstrom 2G, 2A
SPHP: Lee Froelich 2G, 1A
SPHP: Mac Staloch 2G
SPHP: Alex Fadden 1G, 3A
LC: Jarvey Hill 2G
Shots: 47-13 SPHP
St. Paul Johnson 2 0 0 2
Minnehaha Academy 1 1 1 3
MA: Zach Roberts (jr) 2G
MA: Tommy Sedgwick
MA: Corey Hendrickson 30 saves
SPJ: Alex Campbell, Caleb Cunningham
SPJ: Aaron Lee 15 saves
Tartan 1 0 0 1
Henry Sibley 0 0 0 0
T: Joey Dimartino (sr) 27-Save Shutout
T: Nick Bowlin GWG 1P 9:00
HS: Tommy Buell 34 saves
Wayzata - - - 7
Eden Prairie - - - 4
Final
White Bear Lake 1 1 2 4
Cretin-Derham Hall 0 2 3 5
CDH: Joey Gimberlin, Grayson Milosch
CDH: Zach Brydges, Joe Buckingham
CDH: Michael Kramer
CDH: Tommy Cavanagh 17 saves
WBL: Chase Hamstad 2G, 2A
WBL: Max Jennrich, Austin Carroll
WBL: Evan Foss 15 saves
Windom Area 3 2 2 7
Morris / Benson 1 1 0 2
W: Austin Fredin (so) 2G, 1A
W: Ethan Becker 2G, Vincent Vongsy 2G
W: Kyle Espensen 1G, 2A
W: Mikal Anderson 3A
W: Josiah Quintero 14 saves
MB: Zach Bruns 2G
MB: Chase Engebretson 40 saves
Worthington 1 4 2 7
Winona 1 0 1 2
WOR: Anthony Fogelman (sr) 2G, 1A
WOR: Bryce Olsen 2G
WOR: Lance Hibma, Colby Nickel
WOR: Loddy Thepmontry
WOR: Carter Ponto 37 saves
WIN: Roman Grulkowski, Matt Thesing
WIN: Alex Benson 20 saves