BOYS
GIRLS
FEBRUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Boys

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

Section Playoffs

Let's get your athlete noticed! Click for more info!

#8 Hastings - - - -
#9 Dodge County - - - -
SECTION 1AA PLAY-IN
Hastings Civic Arena, 7:00PM

Section 1AA Bracket

#8 Park (Cottage Grove) - - - -
#9 East Ridge - - - -
SECTION 3AA PLAY-IN
Cottage Grove Arena, 7:30PM

Section 3AA Bracket

#8 Roseville - - - -
#9 Woodbury - - - -
SECTION 4AA PLAY-IN
Aldrich Arena, 8:00PM

Section 4AA Bracket

#8 Robb Armstrong/Cooper - - - -
#9 Hopkins - - - -
SECTION 6AA PLAY-IN
New Hope Arena, 5:30PM

Section 6AA Bracket

#1 Duluth East - - - -
#8 Grand Rapids - - - -
SECTION 7AA QUARTERFINAL
Heritage Sports Center, 7:30PM

Section 7AA Bracket

#2 Andover - - - -
#7 St. Francis - - - -
SECTION 7AA QUARTERFINAL
Andover Arena, 7:00PM

Section 7AA Bracket

#3 Elk River - - - -
#6 Forest Lake - - - -
SECTION 7AA QUARTERFINAL
Elk River Arena, 7:00PM

Section 7AA Bracket

#4 Cloquet / Esko / Carlton - - - -
#5 Duluth Marshall - - - -
SECTION 7AA QUARTERFINAL
Cloquet Area Rec Center, 7:00PM

Section 7AA Bracket

#1 Moorhead - - - -
#8 Rogers - - - -
SECTION 8AA QUARTERFINAL
Moorhead Sports Center, 7:00PM

Section 8AA Bracket

#2 St. Michael-Albertville - - - -
#7 Buffalo - - - -
SECTION 8AA QUARTERFINAL
STMA Arena, 7:00PM

Section 8AA Bracket

#3 Brainerd - - - -
#6 Bemidji - - - -
SECTION 8AA QUARTERFINAL
Essentia Health Sports Center, 7:00PM

Section 8AA Bracket

4 St. Cloud Tech / Apollo - - - -
5 Roseau - - - -
SECTION 8AA QUARTERFINAL
St. Cloud MAC Arena, 7:15PM

Section 8AA Bracket

#7 Austin - - - -
#10 Winona - - - -
SECTION 1A PLAY-IN
Riverside Arena, 7:00PM

Section 1A Bracket

#8 Faribault - - - -
#9 La Crescent - - - -
SECTION 1A PLAY-IN
Faribault Arena, 7:00PM

Section 1A Bracket

#7 Windom Area - - - -
#10 Worthington - - - -
SECTION 3A PLAY-IN
Windom City Arena, 7:00PM

Section 3A Bracket

#8 Willmar - - - -
#9 Fairmont - - - -
SECTION 3A PLAY-IN
Willmar Civic Center, 7:00PM

Section 3A Bracket

#6 Minnehaha Academy - - - -
#11 Red Wing - - - -
SECTION 4A PLAY-IN
Aldrich Arena, 6:00PM

Section 4A Bracket

#6 Sauk Rapids-Rice - - - -
#11 Moose Lake Area - - - -
SECTION 5A PLAY-IN
Sports Arena East

Section 5A Bracket

#7 Mora / Milaca - - - -
#10 Legacy Christian - - - -
SECTION 5A PLAY-IN
Mora Civic Center, 7:00PM

Section 5A Bracket

#8 Northern Lakes - - - -
#9 Becker / Big Lake - - - -
SECTION 5A PLAY-IN
Breezy Point Arena, 7:00PM

Section 5A Bracket

#1 St. Cloud Cathedral - - - -
#8 Wadena-Deer Creek - - - -
SECTION 6A QUARTERFINAL
St. Cloud MAC Arena, 5:15PM

Section 6A Bracket

#2 Sartell-St. Stephen - - - -
#7 Prairie Centre - - - -
SECTION 6A QUARTERFINAL
Bernick's Arena, 7:00PM

Section 6A Bracket

#3 Alexandria - - - -
#6 Fergus Falls - - - -
SECTION 6A QUARTERFINAL
Runestone Community Center, 7:00PM

Section 6A Bracket

#4 Little Falls - - - -
#5 River Lakes - - - -
SECTION 6A QUARTERFINAL
Exchange Arena, 7:00PM

Section 6A Bracket

#1 Hermantown - - - -
#8 North Shore - - - -
SECTION 7A QUARTERFINAL
Hermantown Arena, 7:00PM

Section 7A Bracket

#2 Greenway - - - -
#7 Hibbing / Chisholm - - - -
SECTION 7A QUARTERFINAL
Hodgins-Berardo Arena, 7:00PM

Section 7A Bracket

#3 Virginia/MIB - - - -
#6 Eveleth-Gilbert - - - -
SECTION 7A QUARTERFINAL
7:00PM, Miners Memorial Arena

Section 7A Bracket

#4 Duluth Denfeld - - - -
#5 International Falls - - - -
SECTION 7A QUARTERFINAL
Heritage Sports Center, 5:00PM

Section 7A Bracket

#7 Kittson Central - - - -
#10 Bagley / Fosston - - - -
SECTION 8A PLAY-IN
Hallock Arena, 7:00PM

Section 8A Bracket

#8 Park Rapids - - - -
#9 Red Lake Falls - - - -
SECTION 8A PLAY-IN
Ted O Johnson Arena, 7:00PM

Section 8A Bracket